Sunday, November 8 Yulee
  1. Home
  2. Yulee
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Yulee

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 148 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Yulee · Nassau County · Florida · United States
+56% since 2014
Yulee Nassau County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Yulee
$85,247
Nassau County
$89,804
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Yulee · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $85,247 · 2024
First value $55,862 · 2013
Highest $85,247 · 2024
Lowest $54,419 · 2015
Average change +3.9% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearYulee±Change Nassau CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $85,247 $7,186 +3.1% $89,804 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $82,718 $8,118 +3.6% $88,900 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $79,818 $11,003 +9.4% $84,085 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $72,944 $8,341 +9.3% $77,504 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $66,729 $9,871 −2.7% $72,998 $57,703 —
2019estimate $68,571 $6,529 +8.5% $69,943 $55,660 —
2018estimate $63,190 $11,089 +9.7% $66,297 $53,267 —
2017estimate $57,627 $6,933 +3.2% $64,294 $50,883 —
2016estimate $55,828 $7,496 +2.6% $59,196 $48,900 —
2015estimate $54,419 $6,173 −0.5% $54,116 $47,507 —
2014estimate $54,715 $4,122 −2.1% $55,256 $47,212 —
2013estimate $55,862 $5,292 $55,315 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
137 Alva $83,551
77 Anna Maria $98,938
276 Apalachicola $61,083
46 Apollo Beach $113K
66 Atlantic Beach $103K
49 Atlantis $112K
90 Ave Maria $95,179
141 Aventura $82,777
165 Bagdad $78,603
103 Bal Harbour $91,061
311 Baldwin $55,862
129 Bay Harbor Islands $84,750
232 Bay Pines $67,012
377 Bayonet Point $42,157
337 Bayshore Gardens $50,896
218 Bell $68,929
357 Belle Glade $47,191
40 Belleair $118K
23 Belleair Beach $137K
313 Belleair Bluffs $55,688
264 Bellview $62,375
368 Beverly Hills $44,845
98 Big Pine Key $92,452
130 Biscayne Park $84,750
59 Bloomingdale $107K
…
161 Wilton Manors $79,390
298 Wimauma $58,708
308 Yankeetown $56,875
142 Yulee $82,718
345 Zephyrhills $49,295
344 Zephyrhills West $49,315

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.