- Home
- Zephyrhills
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Zephyrhills
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
331 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$224,700
+17%
since 2023 ± $14,284 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
331 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+148%
+8.3% a year on average
vs Pasco County
−25%
Pasco County: $300,900 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Zephyrhills · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+148% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Zephyrhills
Pasco County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Zephyrhills · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$224,700 · 2024
First value
$93,200 · 2013
Highest
$224,700 · 2024
Lowest
$86,900 · 2015
Average change
+8.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Zephyrhills | ± | Change | Pasco County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $224,700 | $14,284 | +17% | $301K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $191,700 | $17,272 | +21% | $266K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $158,000 | $15,749 | +27% | $234K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $124,900 | $10,587 | +6.6% | $193K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $117,200 | $12,140 | +19% | $174K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $98,800 | $7,364 | +4.2% | $162K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $94,800 | $5,252 | +5.8% | $149K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $89,600 | $5,305 | +2.5% | $134K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $87,400 | $4,032 | +0.6% | $122K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $86,900 | $2,697 | −4.0% | $118K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $90,500 | $6,751 | −2.9% | $116K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $93,200 | $11,752 | $120K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 352 | Inverness | $120K | |
| 351 | Canal Point | $121K | |
| 350 | Carrabelle | $122K | |
| 349 | Zephyrhills | $125K | |
| 348 | Ensley | $125K | |
| 347 | Defuniak Springs | $126K | |
| 346 | Warrington | $126K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.