- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Ave Maria
2020 – 2024 · 5 data points
138 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$459,200
+13%
since 2023 ± $39,937 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
138 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
vs Collier County
−15%
Collier County: $540,700 · 2024
Median home value, 2020 – 2024 US Dollar · Ave Maria · Collier County · Florida · United States
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
$600K
2020
2022
2024
Ave Maria
Collier County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ave Maria · 2020 – 2024
Latest value
$459,200 · 2024
First value
$341,100 · 2020
Highest
$459,200 · 2024
Lowest
$341,100 · 2020
Average change
+7.7% a year on average
Data points
5
By year
All years · 2020 – 2024
| Year | Ave Maria | ± | Change | Collier County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $459,200 | $39,937 | +13% | $541K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $405,600 | $36,550 | +4.7% | $487K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $387,400 | $39,299 | +9.6% | $444K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $353,500 | $18,042 | +3.6% | $375K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $341,100 | $27,687 | $367K | $232K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $24,100 | |
| 383 | Pembroke Park | $55,300 | |
| 382 | Medley | $58,500 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $59,500 | |
| 380 | Century | $65,000 | |
| 379 | Brooksville | $75,300 | |
| 378 | Zephyrhills West | $87,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $91,000 | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $92,300 | |
| 375 | Jay | $96,700 | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 373 | Panacea | $102K | |
| 372 | Indiantown | $110K | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $114K | |
| 370 | Wewahitchka | $115K | |
| 369 | Holiday | $118K | |
| 368 | South Bay | $118K | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $121K | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 364 | Fellsmere | $126K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $128K | |
| 361 | Perry | $128K | |
| 360 | Crystal Springs | $130K | |
| … | |||
| 133 | The Crossings | $380K | |
| 132 | Cortez | $381K | |
| 131 | St Leo | $385K | |
| 130 | Ave Maria | $387K | |
| 129 | Trinity | $389K | |
| 128 | Estero | $392K | |
| 127 | Aventura | $397K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.