- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Ave Maria
2020 – 2024 · 5 data points
138 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$459,200
+13%
since 2023 ± $39,937 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
138 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
vs Collier County
−15%
Collier County: $540,700 · 2024
Median home value, 2020 – 2024 US Dollar · Ave Maria · Collier County · Florida · United States
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
$600K
2020
2022
2024
Ave Maria
Collier County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Ave Maria · 2020 – 2024
Latest value
$459,200 · 2024
First value
$341,100 · 2020
Highest
$459,200 · 2024
Lowest
$341,100 · 2020
Average change
+7.7% a year on average
Data points
5
By year
All years · 2020 – 2024
| Year | Ave Maria | ± | Change | Collier County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $459,200 | $39,937 | +13% | $541K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $405,600 | $36,550 | +4.7% | $487K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $387,400 | $39,299 | +9.6% | $444K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $353,500 | $18,042 | +3.6% | $375K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $341,100 | $27,687 | $367K | $232K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 383 | Otter Creek | $23,900 | |
| 382 | Century | $66,700 | |
| 381 | Medley | $67,700 | |
| 380 | Goulding | $86,800 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $89,700 | |
| 378 | Cross City | $95,300 | |
| 377 | Pembroke Park | $104K | |
| 376 | Brooksville | $112K | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $112K | |
| 374 | Perry | $123K | |
| 373 | Fellsmere | $123K | |
| 372 | South Bay | $125K | |
| 371 | Jay | $127K | |
| 370 | Bronson | $132K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 368 | Pahokee | $138K | |
| 367 | North Fort Myers | $138K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 365 | Holiday | $146K | |
| 364 | University | $146K | |
| 363 | Homosassa Springs | $147K | |
| 362 | South Bradenton | $150K | |
| 361 | Carrabelle | $150K | |
| 360 | Chiefland | $151K | |
| 359 | Crystal Springs | $153K | |
| … | |||
| 148 | Vero Beach | $392K | |
| 147 | Belleair Bluffs | $393K | |
| 146 | Mexico Beach | $399K | |
| 145 | Ave Maria | $406K | |
| 144 | St. Augustine | $409K | |
| 143 | Sarasota | $410K | |
| 142 | Daytona Beach Shores | $411K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.