Monday, November 2 Baldwin
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. High school diploma or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

High school diploma or higher in Baldwin

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 335 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

High school diploma or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Baldwin · Duval County · Florida · United States
+6.7 pp since 2014
Baldwin Duval County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with High school diploma or higher · percent
Baldwin
82.9%
Duval County
91.3%
Florida
89.9%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Baldwin · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 82.9% · 2024
First value 80.2% · 2013
Highest 83.9% · 2023
Lowest 74.5% · 2018
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBaldwinChange Duval CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 82.9% −1.0 pp 91.3% 89.9% 89.6%
2023estimate 83.9% +1.9 pp 91.0% 89.6% 89.4%
2022estimate 82.0% +1.1 pp 90.7% 89.3% 89.1%
2021estimate 80.8% −0.4 pp 90.5% 89.0% 88.9%
2020estimate 81.3% −1.8 pp 90.1% 88.5% —
2019estimate 83.1% +8.6 pp 89.8% 88.2% —
2018estimate 74.5% −3.6 pp 89.5% 88.0% —
2017estimate 78.1% +0.6 pp 89.4% 87.6% —
2016estimate 77.5% +1.9 pp 88.9% 87.2% —
2015estimate 75.6% −0.6 pp 88.6% 86.9% —
2014estimate 76.1% −4.1 pp 88.4% 86.5% —
2013estimate 80.2% 87.9% 86.1% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryHigh school diploma or higher
386 Immokalee 36.4%
385 Dover 45.4%
384 Wimauma 49.3%
383 Florida City 52.6%
382 Fellsmere 53.0%
381 Tice 53.3%
380 Indiantown 55.4%
379 Pahokee 58.5%
378 Belle Glade 62.7%
377 Sweetwater 63.6%
376 Goulding 64.4%
375 Masaryktown 67.8%
374 Opa-locka 68.5%
373 Mangonia Park 68.6%
372 Homestead 69.1%
371 Medley 69.5%
370 Seville 70.1%
369 South Bay 70.2%
368 Pierson 70.4%
367 Pinewood 70.5%
366 Naranja 70.9%
365 Hialeah 70.9%
364 Gladeview 71.2%
363 Brownsville 71.2%
362 Miami 72.0%
…
347 Palm Springs 75.5%
346 Molino 75.8%
345 Pembroke Park 75.9%
344 Baldwin 76.1%
343 Ruskin 76.4%
342 Goulds 76.4%
341 Palm River-Clair Mel 76.5%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The share of adults who finished high school.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a high school diploma or equivalent or more, from the survey.