Tuesday, November 3 Baldwin
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. High school diploma or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

High school diploma or higher in Baldwin

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 335 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 3, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

High school diploma or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Baldwin · Duval County · Florida · United States
+6.7 pp since 2014
Baldwin Duval County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with High school diploma or higher · percent
Baldwin
82.9%
Duval County
91.3%
Florida
89.9%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Baldwin · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 82.9% · 2024
First value 80.2% · 2013
Highest 83.9% · 2023
Lowest 74.5% · 2018
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBaldwinChange Duval CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 82.9% −1.0 pp 91.3% 89.9% 89.6%
2023estimate 83.9% +1.9 pp 91.0% 89.6% 89.4%
2022estimate 82.0% +1.1 pp 90.7% 89.3% 89.1%
2021estimate 80.8% −0.4 pp 90.5% 89.0% 88.9%
2020estimate 81.3% −1.8 pp 90.1% 88.5% —
2019estimate 83.1% +8.6 pp 89.8% 88.2% —
2018estimate 74.5% −3.6 pp 89.5% 88.0% —
2017estimate 78.1% +0.6 pp 89.4% 87.6% —
2016estimate 77.5% +1.9 pp 88.9% 87.2% —
2015estimate 75.6% −0.6 pp 88.6% 86.9% —
2014estimate 76.1% −4.1 pp 88.4% 86.5% —
2013estimate 80.2% 87.9% 86.1% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryHigh school diploma or higher
391 Immokalee 51.9%
390 Dover 52.9%
389 Medley 53.5%
388 Captiva 56.3%
387 South Bay 57.2%
386 Tice 60.5%
385 Panacea 62.9%
384 Belle Glade 63.0%
383 Fellsmere 63.1%
382 Florida City 63.4%
381 Wimauma 63.8%
380 Sweetwater 64.1%
379 Indiantown 65.2%
378 Pahokee 66.2%
377 Opa-locka 67.0%
376 Carrabelle 67.8%
375 Brownsville 69.0%
374 Otter Creek 69.8%
373 Gladeview 71.4%
372 Pierson 72.3%
371 Lake Worth Beach 72.6%
370 Jay 72.9%
369 Pinewood 73.3%
368 Hialeah 73.3%
367 Century 74.1%
…
347 North Miami 79.8%
346 Bell 80.0%
345 Thonotosassa 80.3%
344 Baldwin 80.8%
343 Lehigh Acres 80.9%
342 Pembroke Park 80.9%
341 Stock Island 81.0%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021

What it means

The share of adults who finished high school.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a high school diploma or equivalent or more, from the survey.