Sunday, November 8 Bay Pines
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Bay Pines

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 243 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bay Pines · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+43% since 2014
Bay Pines Pinellas County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Bay Pines
$68,214
Pinellas County
$72,646
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Bay Pines · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $68,214 · 2024
First value $44,761 · 2013
Highest $71,635 · 2022
Lowest $44,761 · 2013
Average change +3.9% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBay Pines±Change Pinellas CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $68,214 $16,173 +1.8% $72,646 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $67,012 $17,462 −6.5% $70,293 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $71,635 $18,168 +14% $66,406 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $63,056 $12,377 +20% $60,451 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $52,750 $11,492 −5.4% $56,419 $57,703 —
2019estimate $55,741 $10,404 −2.2% $54,090 $55,660 —
2018estimate $56,983 $5,409 +15% $51,454 $53,267 —
2017estimate $49,375 $14,075 −2.6% $48,968 $50,883 —
2016estimate $50,703 $14,686 +1.8% $47,090 $48,900 —
2015estimate $49,792 $8,539 +4.2% $45,819 $47,507 —
2014estimate $47,763 $8,355 +6.7% $45,574 $47,212 —
2013estimate $44,761 $10,081 $45,535 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
386 Opa-locka $19,243
385 Chiefland $19,600
384 Brownsville $20,804
383 Century $22,357
382 University $22,523
381 Goulding $22,591
380 Gladeview $23,321
379 Goodland $24,243
378 Otter Creek $24,583
377 Canal Point $25,313
376 Carrabelle $25,714
375 Immokalee $25,725
374 Defuniak Springs $25,806
373 Fellsmere $25,836
372 Fort Pierce $25,976
371 Bunnell $26,182
370 Panacea $26,250
369 Inglis $26,450
368 Florida City $26,539
367 Holly Hill $26,699
366 Wimauma $26,896
365 Mangonia Park $26,979
364 Cross City $26,979
363 Beverly Hills $27,238
362 Dover $27,390
…
200 Laurel Hill $47,222
199 Seminole $47,588
198 Palm Coast $47,634
197 Bay Pines $47,763
196 Fort Denaud $48,005
195 Venice $48,103
194 Marathon $48,125
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.