Sunday, November 8 Bay Pines
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Bay Pines

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 243 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bay Pines · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+43% since 2014
Bay Pines Pinellas County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Bay Pines
$68,214
Pinellas County
$72,646
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Bay Pines · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $68,214 · 2024
First value $44,761 · 2013
Highest $71,635 · 2022
Lowest $44,761 · 2013
Average change +3.9% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBay Pines±Change Pinellas CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $68,214 $16,173 +1.8% $72,646 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $67,012 $17,462 −6.5% $70,293 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $71,635 $18,168 +14% $66,406 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $63,056 $12,377 +20% $60,451 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $52,750 $11,492 −5.4% $56,419 $57,703 —
2019estimate $55,741 $10,404 −2.2% $54,090 $55,660 —
2018estimate $56,983 $5,409 +15% $51,454 $53,267 —
2017estimate $49,375 $14,075 −2.6% $48,968 $50,883 —
2016estimate $50,703 $14,686 +1.8% $47,090 $48,900 —
2015estimate $49,792 $8,539 +4.2% $45,819 $47,507 —
2014estimate $47,763 $8,355 +6.7% $45,574 $47,212 —
2013estimate $44,761 $10,081 $45,535 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
390 Captiva $2,499
389 Opa-locka $22,494
388 Goulding $23,194
387 Chiefland $26,161
386 Brownsville $26,215
385 Panacea $26,667
384 Dover $27,131
383 Belle Glade $28,028
382 Bunnell $28,523
381 University $29,380
380 Crystal River $29,455
379 Pahokee $30,180
378 Inverness $30,308
377 Bell $30,750
376 Century $31,075
375 Gladeview $32,146
374 Jay $32,639
373 Medley $32,895
372 Inglis $33,125
371 Steinhatchee $33,189
370 Immokalee $33,249
369 Brooksville $33,441
368 Hernando $34,167
367 Perry $34,788
366 Holly Hill $35,231
…
243 Spring Hill $52,532
242 Pompano Beach $52,565
241 Ferry Pass $52,653
240 Bay Pines $52,750
239 Lantana $52,796
238 North Weeki Wachee $52,857
237 Wewahitchka $52,863
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.