- Home
- Belle Glade
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Belle Glade
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
367 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$163,100
+16%
since 2023 ± $37,286 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
367 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+67%
+3.6% a year on average
vs Palm Beach County
−64%
Palm Beach County: $447,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Belle Glade · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+67% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Belle Glade
Palm Beach County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Belle Glade · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$163,100 · 2024
First value
$110,000 · 2013
Highest
$163,100 · 2024
Lowest
$94,000 · 2016
Average change
+3.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Belle Glade | ± | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $163,100 | $37,286 | +16% | $447K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $141,100 | $25,347 | +3.4% | $407K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $136,500 | $20,982 | +14% | $368K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $119,900 | $17,804 | +3.9% | $317K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $115,400 | $17,325 | +1.8% | $301K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $113,400 | $12,924 | +8.7% | $284K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $104,300 | $16,825 | −6.4% | $264K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $111,400 | $16,258 | +19% | $242K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $94,000 | $7,327 | −0.8% | $223K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $94,800 | $8,794 | −2.7% | $205K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $97,400 | $12,830 | −11% | $195K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $110,000 | $17,548 | $200K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 383 | Otter Creek | $24,600 | |
| 382 | Medley | $38,400 | |
| 381 | Brooksville | $49,000 | |
| 380 | Century | $58,900 | |
| 379 | Holiday | $69,500 | |
| 378 | Beverly Hills | $69,800 | |
| 377 | Indiantown | $71,000 | |
| 376 | South Bradenton | $71,800 | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $72,400 | |
| 374 | Elfers | $72,800 | |
| 373 | Jay | $72,900 | |
| 372 | Hastings | $74,500 | |
| 371 | Zephyrhills West | $75,400 | |
| 370 | Homosassa Springs | $76,400 | |
| 369 | New Port Richey | $76,900 | |
| 368 | Bell | $78,000 | |
| 367 | Masaryktown | $78,400 | |
| 366 | Molino | $78,600 | |
| 365 | Goulding | $78,700 | |
| 364 | Bronson | $79,600 | |
| 363 | Cross City | $81,100 | |
| 362 | South Bay | $82,200 | |
| 361 | Tice | $83,300 | |
| 360 | Bayonet Point | $83,700 | |
| 359 | Hernando | $83,800 | |
| … | |||
| 335 | Orange City | $100K | |
| 334 | Ebro | $104K | |
| 333 | Eastpoint | $104K | |
| 332 | Belle Glade | $104K | |
| 331 | Lake Helen | $105K | |
| 330 | Carrabelle | $105K | |
| 329 | Floral City | $106K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.