- Home
- Belle Glade
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Belle Glade
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
367 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$163,100
+16%
since 2023 ± $37,286 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
367 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+67%
+3.6% a year on average
vs Palm Beach County
−64%
Palm Beach County: $447,300 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Belle Glade · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+67% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Belle Glade
Palm Beach County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Belle Glade · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$163,100 · 2024
First value
$110,000 · 2013
Highest
$163,100 · 2024
Lowest
$94,000 · 2016
Average change
+3.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Belle Glade | ± | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $163,100 | $37,286 | +16% | $447K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $141,100 | $25,347 | +3.4% | $407K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $136,500 | $20,982 | +14% | $368K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $119,900 | $17,804 | +3.9% | $317K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $115,400 | $17,325 | +1.8% | $301K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $113,400 | $12,924 | +8.7% | $284K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $104,300 | $16,825 | −6.4% | $264K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $111,400 | $16,258 | +19% | $242K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $94,000 | $7,327 | −0.8% | $223K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $94,800 | $8,794 | −2.7% | $205K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $97,400 | $12,830 | −11% | $195K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $110,000 | $17,548 | $200K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | Otter Creek | $31,300 | |
| 385 | Medley | $45,300 | |
| 384 | Pembroke Park | $47,100 | |
| 383 | Century | $55,900 | |
| 382 | Brooksville | $64,500 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $74,100 | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 379 | Indiantown | $78,400 | |
| 378 | Jay | $80,000 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $80,100 | |
| 376 | Goulding | $80,200 | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $82,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $83,900 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $86,500 | |
| 372 | Panacea | $88,100 | |
| 371 | South Bradenton | $90,400 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 369 | University | $91,900 | |
| 368 | South Bay | $92,200 | |
| 367 | Elfers | $94,400 | |
| 366 | Monticello | $94,800 | |
| 365 | Perry | $95,500 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $98,500 | |
| 362 | New Port Richey | $99,500 | |
| … | |||
| 349 | Crystal Springs | $114K | |
| 348 | Steinhatchee | $114K | |
| 347 | Bronson | $114K | |
| 346 | Belle Glade | $115K | |
| 345 | Mangonia Park | $116K | |
| 344 | Ensley | $116K | |
| 343 | Dade City | $117K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.