Wednesday, November 4 Beverly Hills
  1. Home
  2. Beverly Hills
  3. Statistics
  4. Education & commute
  5. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Beverly Hills

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 363 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 4, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Beverly Hills · Citrus County · Florida · United States
+4.7 pp since 2014
Beverly Hills Citrus County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Beverly Hills
13.9%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Beverly Hills · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 13.9% · 2024
First value 10.5% · 2013
Highest 13.9% · 2024
Lowest 6.2% · 2018
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBeverly HillsChange Citrus CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 13.9% +3.9 pp 20.6% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 10.0% +0.5 pp 20.4% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 9.5% +0.5 pp 19.7% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 8.9% +1.3 pp 19.4% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 7.6% +0.4 pp 18.9% 30.5% —
2019estimate 7.2% +1.0 pp 18.3% 29.9% —
2018estimate 6.2% −1.5 pp 17.6% 29.2% —
2017estimate 7.7% −0.7 pp 17.8% 28.5% —
2016estimate 8.3% −0.2 pp 17.8% 27.9% —
2015estimate 8.5% −0.7 pp 16.9% 27.3% —
2014estimate 9.2% −1.3 pp 16.8% 26.8% —
2013estimate 10.5% 16.6% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Otter Creek 0.0%
385 Canal Point 0.0%
384 Panacea 0.0%
383 Masaryktown 2.0%
382 Goulding 3.8%
381 Steinhatchee 3.9%
380 Immokalee 4.0%
379 Fellsmere 4.9%
378 South Bay 4.9%
377 Wimauma 5.1%
376 Dover 5.2%
375 Florida City 5.3%
374 Tice 6.3%
373 Eastpoint 6.7%
372 Mangonia Park 7.1%
371 Chiefland 7.2%
370 Century 7.5%
369 Baldwin 7.5%
368 Gladeview 7.6%
367 Fort Denaud 8.0%
366 Brownsville 8.0%
365 Carrabelle 8.3%
364 Cross City 8.4%
363 Ebro 8.4%
362 Pinewood 8.9%
361 Homosassa Springs 8.9%
360 Beverly Hills 9.2%
359 Wewahitchka 9.3%
358 Opa-locka 9.4%
357 Pahokee 9.6%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.