1. Home
  2. Beverly Hills
  3. Statistics
  4. Education & commute
  5. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Beverly Hills

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 363 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 6, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Beverly Hills · Citrus County · Florida · United States
+4.7 pp since 2014
Beverly Hills Citrus County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Beverly Hills
13.9%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Beverly Hills · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 13.9% · 2024
First value 10.5% · 2013
Highest 13.9% · 2024
Lowest 6.2% · 2018
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBeverly HillsChange Citrus CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 13.9% +3.9 pp 20.6% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 10.0% +0.5 pp 20.4% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 9.5% +0.5 pp 19.7% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 8.9% +1.3 pp 19.4% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 7.6% +0.4 pp 18.9% 30.5% —
2019estimate 7.2% +1.0 pp 18.3% 29.9% —
2018estimate 6.2% −1.5 pp 17.6% 29.2% —
2017estimate 7.7% −0.7 pp 17.8% 28.5% —
2016estimate 8.3% −0.2 pp 17.8% 27.9% —
2015estimate 8.5% −0.7 pp 16.9% 27.3% —
2014estimate 9.2% −1.3 pp 16.8% 26.8% —
2013estimate 10.5% 16.6% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
390 Ebro 3.5%
389 Century 4.4%
388 Dover 6.2%
387 Immokalee 6.3%
386 Indiantown 6.4%
385 Florida City 6.6%
384 South Bay 6.8%
383 Opa-locka 7.6%
382 Chokoloskee 8.0%
381 Goulding 8.2%
380 Carrabelle 8.7%
379 Laurel Hill 8.8%
378 Homosassa Springs 8.8%
377 Cross City 8.8%
376 Jay 9.1%
375 Hastings 9.3%
374 Beverly Hills 9.5%
373 Hilliard 9.8%
372 Masaryktown 9.9%
371 Pinewood 10.7%
370 Otter Creek 10.9%
369 Mangonia Park 11.0%
368 Holiday 11.2%
367 Chiefland 11.3%
366 De Leon Springs 11.9%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.