1. Home
  2. Beverly Hills
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Income per person
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Income per person in Beverly Hills

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 324 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Income per person, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Beverly Hills · Citrus County · Florida · United States
+74% since 2014
Beverly Hills Citrus County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Income per person · US Dollar
Beverly Hills
$29,819
Citrus County
$36,732
Florida
$42,609
United States
$44,673

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Beverly Hills · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $29,819 · 2024
First value $17,987 · 2013
Highest $29,819 · 2024
Lowest $16,255 · 2016
Average change +4.7% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBeverly Hills±Change Citrus CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $29,819 $4,551 +4.3% $36,732 $42,609 $44,673
2023estimate $28,592 $4,224 +5.7% $35,586 $41,055 $43,289
2022estimate $27,043 $3,759 +13% $33,514 $38,850 $41,261
2021estimate $23,930 $3,328 +5.7% $29,948 $35,216 $37,638
2020estimate $22,637 $3,993 +24% $28,174 $32,848 —
2019estimate $18,267 $1,232 +4.9% $26,989 $31,619 —
2018estimate $17,417 $1,973 +4.3% $25,983 $30,197 —
2017estimate $16,692 $1,806 +2.7% $25,034 $28,774 —
2016estimate $16,255 $1,685 −4.6% $24,188 $27,598 —
2015estimate $17,038 $1,806 −0.5% $23,979 $26,829 —
2014estimate $17,132 $2,090 −4.8% $23,495 $26,499 —
2013estimate $17,987 $2,010 $23,148 $26,236 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryIncome per person
386 St Leo $4,466
385 South Bay $6,981
384 Goodland $9,500
383 Florida City $10,640
382 Goulding $10,889
381 Immokalee $12,149
380 Carrabelle $13,050
379 Brownsville $13,129
378 Dover $13,225
377 Naranja $13,467
376 Pahokee $13,674
375 Fellsmere $13,865
374 Belle Glade $14,069
373 Seville $14,282
372 Opa-locka $14,320
371 Gladeview $14,499
370 Indiantown $14,504
369 Bell $14,721
368 Pembroke Park $15,658
367 Mangonia Park $16,038
366 Goulds $16,217
365 Cross City $16,310
364 Wimauma $16,323
363 Century $16,332
362 Pinewood $16,380
…
348 Mango $18,033
347 Perry $18,090
346 Laurel Hill $18,223
345 Beverly Hills $18,267
344 Medley $18,388
343 Lehigh Acres $18,780
342 Williston $18,787
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019

What it means

Average income per resident.

How it is calculated

Total money income of residents divided by the population, from the survey.