Saturday, November 7 Callaway
  1. Home
  2. Callaway
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Income per person
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Income per person in Callaway

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 293 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Income per person, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Callaway · Bay County · Florida · United States
+55% since 2014
Callaway Bay County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Income per person · US Dollar
Callaway
$33,316
Bay County
$40,782
Florida
$42,609
United States
$44,673

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Callaway · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $33,316 · 2024
First value $21,468 · 2013
Highest $33,698 · 2023
Lowest $21,433 · 2014
Average change +4.1% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearCallaway±Change Bay CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $33,316 $2,344 −1.1% $40,782 $42,609 $44,673
2023estimate $33,698 $2,702 +5.4% $38,856 $41,055 $43,289
2022estimate $31,984 $3,195 +16% $36,868 $38,850 $41,261
2021estimate $27,598 $2,725 +6.2% $32,312 $35,216 $37,638
2020estimate $25,979 $2,250 +7.3% $30,774 $32,848 —
2019estimate $24,209 $1,715 +3.8% $29,290 $31,619 —
2018estimate $23,317 $1,856 +2.4% $28,017 $30,197 —
2017estimate $22,776 $1,518 +3.4% $26,742 $28,774 —
2016estimate $22,029 $1,454 +0.2% $25,695 $27,598 —
2015estimate $21,976 $1,421 +2.5% $25,246 $26,829 —
2014estimate $21,433 $1,359 −0.2% $24,937 $26,499 —
2013estimate $21,468 $1,229 $24,498 $26,236 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryIncome per person
386 St Leo $3,713
385 South Bay $7,039
384 Carrabelle $10,397
383 Goulding $10,457
382 Florida City $10,562
381 Opa-locka $11,385
380 Fellsmere $11,413
379 Immokalee $11,729
378 Naranja $12,510
377 Brownsville $12,532
376 Gladeview $12,654
375 Belle Glade $12,903
374 Goulds $13,207
373 Pahokee $13,829
372 Mangonia Park $13,913
371 Dover $14,040
370 Bell $14,137
369 Seville $14,198
368 Chiefland $14,213
367 Indiantown $14,444
366 Wimauma $14,912
365 Pembroke Park $14,938
364 Otter Creek $15,138
363 Bronson $15,902
362 Pinewood $16,006
…
296 Daytona Beach $23,181
295 Westchester $23,244
294 Spring Hill $23,292
293 Callaway $23,317
292 Canal Point $23,396
291 Crystal Springs $23,593
290 Defuniak Springs $23,660
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018

What it means

Average income per resident.

How it is calculated

Total money income of residents divided by the population, from the survey.