- Home
- Citrus Springs
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Citrus Springs
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
319 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$240,000
+8.9%
since 2023 ± $9,697 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
319 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+111%
+6.6% a year on average
vs Citrus County
−2.2%
Citrus County: $245,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Citrus Springs · Citrus County · Florida · United States
+111% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Citrus Springs
Citrus County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Citrus Springs · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$240,000 · 2024
First value
$118,800 · 2013
Highest
$240,000 · 2024
Lowest
$112,400 · 2015
Average change
+6.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Citrus Springs | ± | Change | Citrus County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $240,000 | $9,697 | +8.9% | $246K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $220,300 | $10,622 | +14% | $223K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $193,900 | $18,364 | +24% | $191K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $156,500 | $9,486 | +6.5% | $159K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $147,000 | $6,807 | +3.0% | $144K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $142,700 | $8,594 | +5.1% | $132K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $135,800 | $9,270 | +11% | $124K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $121,800 | $9,856 | +3.7% | $117K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $117,400 | $7,956 | +4.4% | $114K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $112,400 | $6,056 | −1.3% | $112K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $113,900 | $4,983 | −4.1% | $114K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $118,800 | $7,183 | $117K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 205 | Alva | $376K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $1.4M | |
| 284 | Apalachicola | $288K | |
| 127 | Apollo Beach | $473K | |
| 71 | Atlantic Beach | $630K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $630K | |
| 138 | Ave Maria | $459K | |
| 141 | Aventura | $451K | |
| 328 | Bagdad | $228K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.8M | |
| 355 | Baldwin | $181K | |
| 61 | Bay Harbor Islands | $654K | |
| 288 | Bay Pines | $287K | |
| 356 | Bayonet Point | $177K | |
| 353 | Bayshore Gardens | $181K | |
| 360 | Bell | $172K | |
| 367 | Belle Glade | $163K | |
| 69 | Belleair | $633K | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $1M | |
| 160 | Belleair Bluffs | $416K | |
| 343 | Bellview | $205K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $164K | |
| 67 | Big Pine Key | $637K | |
| 56 | Biscayne Park | $674K | |
| 162 | Bloomingdale | $415K | |
| … | |||
| 336 | Chokoloskee | $220K | |
| 151 | Citrus Hills | $437K | |
| 191 | Citrus Park | $385K | |
| 319 | Citrus Springs | $240K | |
| 219 | Clearwater | $361K | |
| 316 | Cocoa | $246K | |
| 110 | Cocoa Beach | $503K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.