- Home
- Citrus Springs
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Citrus Springs
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
319 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 8, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$240,000
+8.9%
since 2023 ± $9,697 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
319 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+111%
+6.6% a year on average
vs Citrus County
−2.2%
Citrus County: $245,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Citrus Springs · Citrus County · Florida · United States
+111% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Citrus Springs
Citrus County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Citrus Springs · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$240,000 · 2024
First value
$118,800 · 2013
Highest
$240,000 · 2024
Lowest
$112,400 · 2015
Average change
+6.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Citrus Springs | ± | Change | Citrus County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $240,000 | $9,697 | +8.9% | $246K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $220,300 | $10,622 | +14% | $223K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $193,900 | $18,364 | +24% | $191K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $156,500 | $9,486 | +6.5% | $159K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $147,000 | $6,807 | +3.0% | $144K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $142,700 | $8,594 | +5.1% | $132K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $135,800 | $9,270 | +11% | $124K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $121,800 | $9,856 | +3.7% | $117K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $117,400 | $7,956 | +4.4% | $114K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $112,400 | $6,056 | −1.3% | $112K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $113,900 | $4,983 | −4.1% | $114K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $118,800 | $7,183 | $117K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 | Alva | $322K | |
| 9 | Anna Maria | $1.1M | |
| 293 | Apalachicola | $248K | |
| 135 | Apollo Beach | $420K | |
| 75 | Atlantic Beach | $566K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $583K | |
| 145 | Ave Maria | $406K | |
| 137 | Aventura | $416K | |
| 319 | Bagdad | $220K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 351 | Baldwin | $167K | |
| 81 | Bay Harbor Islands | $543K | |
| 291 | Bay Pines | $248K | |
| 357 | Bayonet Point | $160K | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $161K | |
| 353 | Bell | $163K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $643K | |
| 15 | Belleair Beach | $987K | |
| 147 | Belleair Bluffs | $393K | |
| 344 | Bellview | $186K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 76 | Big Pine Key | $562K | |
| 64 | Biscayne Park | $607K | |
| 161 | Bloomingdale | $377K | |
| … | |||
| 318 | Chokoloskee | $220K | |
| 149 | Citrus Hills | $392K | |
| 194 | Citrus Park | $342K | |
| 317 | Citrus Springs | $220K | |
| 213 | Clearwater | $326K | |
| 324 | Cocoa | $216K | |
| 119 | Cocoa Beach | $452K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.