Wednesday, November 4 Ellenton
  1. Home
  2. Ellenton
  3. Statistics
  4. Housing
  5. Median home value
Housing Statistics · City estimate

Median home value in Ellenton

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 293 of 385 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 4, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ellenton · Manatee County · Florida · United States
+198% since 2014
Ellenton Manatee County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Ellenton
$281K
Florida
$359K

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Ellenton · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $281,400 · 2024
First value $107,000 · 2013
Highest $281,400 · 2024
Lowest $94,300 · 2014
Average change +9.2% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearEllenton±Change Manatee CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $281,400 $33,052 +1.2% $391K $359K $333K
2023estimate $278,100 $38,866 +20% $360K $325K $303K
2022estimate $231,200 $66,474 +35% $324K $292K $282K
2021estimate $171,100 $34,745 +7.5% $267K $249K $245K
2020estimate $159,100 $44,325 +31% $251K $232K —
2019estimate $121,100 $22,270 +0.5% $238K $215K —
2018estimate $120,500 $29,051 +3.2% $219K $197K —
2017estimate $116,800 $16,568 +10% $197K $179K —
2016estimate $106,100 $20,599 +2.1% $179K $167K —
2015estimate $103,900 $24,378 +10% $169K $159K —
2014estimate $94,300 $24,028 −12% $164K $156K —
2013estimate $107,000 $12,829 $165K $160K —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian home value
384 Otter Creek $24,100
383 Pembroke Park $55,300
382 Medley $58,500
381 Goulding $59,500
380 Century $65,000
379 Brooksville $75,300
378 Zephyrhills West $87,900
377 Cross City $91,000
376 Laurel Hill $92,300
375 Jay $96,700
374 Bell $98,900
373 Panacea $102K
372 Indiantown $110K
371 Pahokee $114K
370 Wewahitchka $115K
369 Holiday $118K
368 South Bay $118K
367 Homosassa Springs $121K
366 Baldwin $122K
365 North Fort Myers $122K
364 Fellsmere $126K
363 Beverly Hills $126K
362 Bronson $128K
361 Perry $128K
360 Crystal Springs $130K
…
284 Deltona $227K
283 Crawfordville $228K
282 Port Charlotte $230K
281 Ellenton $231K
280 Lehigh Acres $232K
279 Port St Joe $233K
278 Port St John $234K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.

How it is calculated

Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.