Saturday, November 7 Ensley
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Income per person
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Income per person in Ensley

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 309 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Income per person, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ensley · Escambia County · Florida · United States
+44% since 2014
Ensley Escambia County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Income per person · US Dollar
Ensley
$31,616
Escambia County
$36,825
Florida
$42,609
United States
$44,673

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Ensley · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $31,616 · 2024
First value $21,262 · 2013
Highest $32,361 · 2023
Lowest $20,923 · 2015
Average change +3.7% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearEnsley±Change Escambia CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $31,616 $2,731 −2.3% $36,825 $42,609 $44,673
2023estimate $32,361 $2,576 +2.8% $35,745 $41,055 $43,289
2022estimate $31,494 $2,484 +8.2% $33,656 $38,850 $41,261
2021estimate $29,116 $2,129 +2.8% $31,085 $35,216 $37,638
2020estimate $28,319 $2,175 +8.3% $29,166 $32,848 —
2019estimate $26,138 $1,862 +5.1% $28,022 $31,619 —
2018estimate $24,870 $1,474 +4.3% $26,730 $30,197 —
2017estimate $23,847 $1,613 +8.2% $25,666 $28,774 —
2016estimate $22,036 $1,350 +5.3% $24,532 $27,598 —
2015estimate $20,923 $1,440 −4.7% $24,161 $26,829 —
2014estimate $21,951 $1,397 +3.2% $24,014 $26,499 —
2013estimate $21,262 $1,523 $23,441 $26,236 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2024 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryIncome per person
211 Alva $40,582
30 Anna Maria $91,108
191 Apalachicola $42,919
85 Apollo Beach $61,868
39 Atlantic Beach $79,466
65 Atlantis $70,213
284 Ave Maria $34,754
110 Aventura $56,862
213 Bagdad $40,297
12 Bal Harbour $123K
299 Baldwin $32,528
119 Bay Harbor Islands $55,191
155 Bay Pines $48,595
314 Bayonet Point $31,133
328 Bayshore Gardens $28,747
311 Bell $31,509
373 Belle Glade $22,873
35 Belleair $83,488
20 Belleair Beach $100K
147 Belleair Bluffs $50,468
303 Bellview $32,098
324 Beverly Hills $29,819
131 Big Pine Key $52,490
285 Biscayne Park $34,713
183 Bloomingdale $44,773
…
329 Elfers $28,744
321 Ellenton $30,324
140 Englewood $51,195
309 Ensley $31,616
49 Estero $75,647
381 Fellsmere $19,853
77 Fernandina Beach $65,868
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2024

What it means

Average income per resident.

How it is calculated

Total money income of residents divided by the population, from the survey.