- Home
- Fort Walton Beach
- Directory
- Car service
Car service in Fort Walton Beach
Addresses, phone numbers and opening hours: car service in Fort Walton Beach, as a list and on the map.
58 places
8 chains
All
58
Auto repair shop
49
Oil change service
29
Car repair and maintenance service
27
Tire shop
25
Brake shop
21
Transmission shop
18
Auto air conditioning service
16
Mechanic
14
Wheel alignment service
12
Auto body shop
8
Car inspection station
7
Car detailing service
5
Truck repair shop
5
Auto dent removal service
5
Muffler shop
5
Car wash
4
Tire repair shop
4
Window tinting service
4
Auto electrical service
4
Towing service
3
Auto glass shop
3
Auto radiator repair service
2
Self service car wash
2
Used tire shop
1
Motorcycle repair shop
1
Diesel engine repair service
1
Auto bodywork mechanic
1
RV repair shop
1
Vehicle inspection service
1
Auto upholsterer
1
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Car service” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Firestone Complete Auto Care
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Take 5 Oil Change
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Tire Kingdom
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires
3 locations · Fort Walton Beach
Tires Plus
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Midas
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Classic Collision
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
chains
Chains: Car service
Firestone Complete Auto Care
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Take 5 Oil Change
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Tire Kingdom
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires
3 locations · Fort Walton Beach
Tires Plus
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Midas
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Classic Collision
1 location · Fort Walton Beach
Gary Smith Ford Inc
Car repair and maintenance service · Auto broker · Auto parts store
1 Beal Pkwy NW
(850) 244-4111 Closed opens at 7:30 AM
4.1
Popular place
website
Gary Smith Honda
Oil change service · Auto repair shop · Car dealer
225 Miracle Strip Pkwy SW
(850) 659-7711 Closed opens at 8:30 AM
4.5
Popular place
website
TowLogix
Towing service · Auto wrecker
306 Duval St
(850) 496-7200 Open 24 hours
5.0
Popular place
Sunny Mitsubishi - Fort Walton
Car repair and maintenance service · Car accessories store · Car detailing service
350 Beal Pkwy NW
(850) 863-9900 Closed opens at 9:00 AM
4.6
Popular place
website
Seaside Towing
Towing service
221 Carol Ave NW
(850) 582-2131 Open 24 hours
4.7
Popular place
website
Alex's Tire Center
Tire shop
727 Beal Pkwy NW
(850) 226-4550 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.8
Popular place
website
Motor Man Auto Repair
Oil change service · Auto electrical service · Auto radiator repair service
679 Denton Blvd NW
(850) 270-8763 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.8
website
Step One Subaru Fort Walton Beach Service Center
Auto repair shop · Auto air conditioning service · Car detailing service
916 Beal Pkwy NW
(850) 719-5470 Closed opens at 7:00 AM
4.9
website
G&J Tire Service
Tire repair shop · Auto repair shop · Mechanic
113 Tupelo Ave SE
(850) 374-3119 Closed opens at 7:30 AM
4.9
Step One Kia Fort Walton Beach Service Center
Auto repair shop · Auto air conditioning service · Car inspection station
700 Beal Pkwy NW
(855) 755-0473 Closed opens at 7:00 AM
4.5
website
Step One Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Fort Walton Service Center
Auto repair shop · Auto air conditioning service · Car battery store
541 Mary Esther Cut Off NW
(850) 470-1460 Closed opens at 7:00 AM
4.2
website
Ronny’s Car Wash – Fort Walton Beach at Eglin
Car wash · Car detailing service · Self service car wash
624 Eglin Pkwy NE
(850) 750-5370 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.4
website
Step One GMC Fort Walton Beach Service Center
Auto repair shop · Auto air conditioning service · Auto body shop
329 Miracle Strip Pkwy SW
(850) 275-1544 Closed opens at 7:00 AM
4.6
website
Playground Auto Service
Auto repair shop
12 Hollywood Blvd SW
(850) 243-5714 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.6
Meyerholz Tire Co
Tire shop
349 Racetrack Rd NW
(850) 314-7732 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.1
website
Emerald Coast Collision Repair
Auto body shop · Auto painting
129 Hollywood Blvd NE
(850) 664-3762 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.8
website
L & L Auto Service
Auto repair shop · Air conditioning repair service · Brake shop
41 Beal Pkwy SW SE
(850) 244-1220 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.9
website
Prochex Glass Tint & Paint Protection
Window tinting service · Auto window tinting service
104 Memorial Pkwy SW #8
(850) 502-6622 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.9
website
SunCoast Performance
Transmission shop · Design engineer
631 Anchors St NW
(800) 868-0053 Closed
4.3
website
Trib's Auto Repair
Auto repair shop · Auto electrical service · Brake shop
36 Kelly Ave NE
(850) 244-5523 Closed opens at 7:30 AM
4.9
website
Keller's Tire Center
Tire shop · Auto repair shop
100 Hollywood Blvd SW
(850) 244-0724 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.8
Top Gun Performance Muffler
Muffler shop
69 Beal Pkwy NW
(850) 863-2613 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.8
website
Fort Walton Radiator Auto Air & Repair
Auto repair shop · Auto air conditioning service · Auto radiator repair service
39 Perry Ave SE
(850) 243-6788 Closed opens at 8:00 AM
4.7
website
Certified Automotive Repair and Service L.L.C
Auto repair shop
37 Beal Pkwy NE
(850) 687-2698 Closed opens at 8:30 AM
4.8