- Home
- Fruit Cove
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Fruit Cove
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
120 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$484,000
+7.2%
since 2023 ± $18,358 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
120 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+75%
+5.1% a year on average
vs St. Johns County
−1.1%
St. Johns County: $489,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Fruit Cove · St. Johns County · Florida · United States
+75% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Fruit Cove
St. Johns County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Fruit Cove · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$484,000 · 2024
First value
$278,700 · 2013
Highest
$484,000 · 2024
Lowest
$276,300 · 2014
Average change
+5.1% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Fruit Cove | ± | Change | St. Johns County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $484,000 | $18,358 | +7.2% | $489K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $451,600 | $19,493 | +11% | $458K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $406,700 | $18,538 | +16% | $416K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $351,800 | $10,737 | +2.6% | $348K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $343,000 | $9,501 | +2.9% | $326K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $333,400 | $8,894 | +2.4% | $305K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $325,600 | $9,962 | +4.8% | $288K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $310,600 | $12,986 | +7.1% | $275K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $290,000 | $7,973 | +4.8% | $260K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $276,800 | $11,635 | +0.2% | $244K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $276,300 | $9,420 | −0.9% | $240K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $278,700 | $10,612 | $243K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96 | Alva | $301K | |
| 14 | Anna Maria | $704K | |
| 278 | Apalachicola | $130K | |
| 144 | Apollo Beach | $236K | |
| 68 | Atlantic Beach | $349K | |
| 78 | Atlantis | $336K | |
| 84 | Aventura | $325K | |
| 330 | Bagdad | $98,500 | |
| 9 | Bal Harbour | $756K | |
| 308 | Baldwin | $113K | |
| 54 | Bay Harbor Islands | $374K | |
| 204 | Bay Pines | $173K | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $74,100 | |
| 359 | Bayshore Gardens | $77,400 | |
| 361 | Bell | $76,800 | |
| 313 | Belle Glade | $111K | |
| 58 | Belleair | $363K | |
| 23 | Belleair Beach | $546K | |
| 193 | Belleair Bluffs | $182K | |
| 325 | Bellview | $104K | |
| 375 | Beverly Hills | $63,400 | |
| 63 | Big Pine Key | $356K | |
| 49 | Biscayne Park | $392K | |
| 168 | Bloomingdale | $210K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $401K | |
| … | |||
| 340 | Fort Pierce | $91,400 | |
| 218 | Fort Walton Beach | $167K | |
| 167 | Freeport | $211K | |
| 92 | Fruit Cove | $311K | |
| 148 | Fruitville | $227K | |
| 253 | Gibsonton | $151K | |
| 320 | Gladeview | $107K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.