- Home
- Fruit Cove
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Fruit Cove
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
120 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$484,000
+7.2%
since 2023 ± $18,358 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
120 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+75%
+5.1% a year on average
vs St. Johns County
−1.1%
St. Johns County: $489,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Fruit Cove · St. Johns County · Florida · United States
+75% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
$600K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Fruit Cove
St. Johns County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Fruit Cove · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$484,000 · 2024
First value
$278,700 · 2013
Highest
$484,000 · 2024
Lowest
$276,300 · 2014
Average change
+5.1% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Fruit Cove | ± | Change | St. Johns County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $484,000 | $18,358 | +7.2% | $489K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $451,600 | $19,493 | +11% | $458K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $406,700 | $18,538 | +16% | $416K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $351,800 | $10,737 | +2.6% | $348K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $343,000 | $9,501 | +2.9% | $326K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $333,400 | $8,894 | +2.4% | $305K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $325,600 | $9,962 | +4.8% | $288K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $310,600 | $12,986 | +7.1% | $275K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $290,000 | $7,973 | +4.8% | $260K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $276,800 | $11,635 | +0.2% | $244K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $276,300 | $9,420 | −0.9% | $240K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $278,700 | $10,612 | $243K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 150 | Alva | $284K | |
| 11 | Anna Maria | $911K | |
| 259 | Apalachicola | $194K | |
| 146 | Apollo Beach | $291K | |
| 79 | Atlantic Beach | $397K | |
| 71 | Atlantis | $415K | |
| 114 | Ave Maria | $341K | |
| 100 | Aventura | $354K | |
| 313 | Bagdad | $149K | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 352 | Baldwin | $112K | |
| 52 | Bay Harbor Islands | $466K | |
| 222 | Bay Pines | $222K | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 353 | Bayshore Gardens | $112K | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 346 | Belle Glade | $115K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $468K | |
| 21 | Belleair Beach | $682K | |
| 155 | Belleair Bluffs | $280K | |
| 338 | Bellview | $122K | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 94 | Big Pine Key | $374K | |
| 39 | Biscayne Park | $510K | |
| 177 | Bloomingdale | $260K | |
| … | |||
| 335 | Fort Pierce | $125K | |
| 247 | Fort Walton Beach | $202K | |
| 174 | Freeport | $263K | |
| 112 | Fruit Cove | $343K | |
| 158 | Fruitville | $276K | |
| 244 | Gibsonton | $206K | |
| 326 | Gladeview | $137K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.