- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Greater Northdale
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
158 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 8, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$418,900
+11%
since 2023 ± $15,548 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
158 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+134%
+8.0% a year on average
vs Hillsborough County
+13%
Hillsborough County: $371,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Greater Northdale · Hillsborough County · Florida · United States
+134% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Greater Northdale
Hillsborough County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Greater Northdale · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$418,900 · 2024
First value
$179,900 · 2013
Highest
$418,900 · 2024
Lowest
$179,000 · 2014
Average change
+8.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Greater Northdale | ± | Change | Hillsborough County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $418,900 | $15,548 | +11% | $372K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $376,200 | $11,775 | +10% | $333K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $341,900 | $12,778 | +22% | $295K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $279,300 | $4,944 | +3.6% | $251K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $269,500 | $4,532 | +6.0% | $233K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $254,300 | $6,274 | +9.0% | $216K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $233,400 | $6,079 | +8.2% | $198K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $215,700 | $7,953 | +11% | $180K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $195,100 | $7,122 | +5.0% | $167K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $185,800 | $5,701 | +3.8% | $159K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $179,000 | $5,612 | −0.5% | $157K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $179,900 | $5,323 | $160K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 | Medley | $36,300 | |
| 384 | Brooksville | $46,200 | |
| 383 | Tice | $52,100 | |
| 382 | Otter Creek | $52,700 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $56,400 | |
| 380 | Century | $57,300 | |
| 379 | South Bradenton | $59,300 | |
| 378 | Goulding | $62,300 | |
| 377 | Jay | $62,800 | |
| 376 | Pembroke Park | $64,600 | |
| 375 | Micco | $65,000 | |
| 374 | New Port Richey | $65,500 | |
| 373 | Elfers | $66,800 | |
| 372 | Sopchoppy | $67,100 | |
| 371 | North Fort Myers | $67,300 | |
| 370 | Bell | $67,500 | |
| 369 | Bayonet Point | $68,000 | |
| 368 | Holiday | $69,600 | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $69,700 | |
| 366 | Orange City | $70,500 | |
| 365 | Perry | $70,900 | |
| 364 | Beverly Hills | $73,500 | |
| 363 | Bayshore Gardens | $74,000 | |
| 362 | Seville | $74,400 | |
| 361 | Cross City | $75,000 | |
| … | |||
| 171 | Delray Beach | $177K | |
| 170 | Homosassa | $177K | |
| 169 | Lower Grand Lagoon | $178K | |
| 168 | Greater Northdale | $179K | |
| 167 | Cortez | $179K | |
| 166 | Cutler Bay | $180K | |
| 165 | Carrollwood | $180K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.