- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Greater Northdale
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
158 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$418,900
+11%
since 2023 ± $15,548 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
158 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+134%
+8.0% a year on average
vs Hillsborough County
+13%
Hillsborough County: $371,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Greater Northdale · Hillsborough County · Florida · United States
+134% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Greater Northdale
Hillsborough County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Greater Northdale · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$418,900 · 2024
First value
$179,900 · 2013
Highest
$418,900 · 2024
Lowest
$179,000 · 2014
Average change
+8.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Greater Northdale | ± | Change | Hillsborough County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $418,900 | $15,548 | +11% | $372K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $376,200 | $11,775 | +10% | $333K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $341,900 | $12,778 | +22% | $295K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $279,300 | $4,944 | +3.6% | $251K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $269,500 | $4,532 | +6.0% | $233K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $254,300 | $6,274 | +9.0% | $216K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $233,400 | $6,079 | +8.2% | $198K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $215,700 | $7,953 | +11% | $180K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $195,100 | $7,122 | +5.0% | $167K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $185,800 | $5,701 | +3.8% | $159K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $179,000 | $5,612 | −0.5% | $157K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $179,900 | $5,323 | $160K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 174 | West Palm Beach | $276K | |
| 173 | Goulds | $277K | |
| 172 | Tampa | $278K | |
| 171 | Greater Northdale | $279K | |
| 170 | Hialeah | $280K | |
| 169 | South Palm Beach | $281K | |
| 168 | Bloomingdale | $282K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.