1. Home
  2. Gulf Breeze
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Gulf Breeze

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 77 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Gulf Breeze · Santa Rosa County · Florida · United States
+22% since 2014
Gulf Breeze Santa Rosa County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Gulf Breeze
$104K
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Gulf Breeze · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $104,050 · 2024
First value $80,433 · 2013
Highest $108,575 · 2023
Lowest $80,433 · 2013
Average change +2.4% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearGulf Breeze±Change Santa Rosa CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $104,050 $18,756 −4.2% $91,922 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $108,575 $25,279 +1.3% $88,968 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $107,202 $23,673 +8.0% $84,715 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $99,256 $20,394 +8.2% $77,260 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $91,705 $24,371 −0.6% $70,663 $57,703 —
2019estimate $92,267 $11,807 −10% $67,949 $55,660 —
2018estimate $102,970 $10,084 +2.1% $66,242 $53,267 —
2017estimate $100,880 $11,466 +2.6% $62,731 $50,883 —
2016estimate $98,308 $12,529 +16% $60,652 $48,900 —
2015estimate $84,423 $14,643 −1.3% $58,923 $47,507 —
2014estimate $85,529 $7,783 +6.3% $58,199 $47,212 —
2013estimate $80,433 $12,301 $57,703 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
387 Century $26,716
386 Goulding $27,299
385 Opa-locka $31,680
384 Panacea $36,332
383 University $36,483
382 Jay $36,964
381 Brownsville $38,460
380 Medley $41,250
379 Nokomis $41,333
378 Hernando $41,564
377 Bayonet Point $42,157
376 Dover $42,222
375 Cross City $43,958
374 Holiday $43,996
373 Lauderdale Lakes $44,333
372 Gladeview $44,560
371 Mango $44,675
370 New Port Richey East $44,676
369 Perry $44,815
368 Beverly Hills $44,845
367 Inverness $44,899
366 Monticello $44,920
365 Horseshoe Beach $45,357
364 Port Richey $45,435
363 Immokalee $46,143
…
59 Bloomingdale $107K
58 Olympia Heights $107K
57 Shalimar $108K
56 Gulf Breeze $109K
55 St Pete Beach $109K
54 Jupiter $109K
53 Wellington $110K
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.