Monday, November 2 Hypoluxo
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Hypoluxo

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 99 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Hypoluxo · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+3.2 pp since 2014
Hypoluxo Palm Beach County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Hypoluxo
46.8%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Hypoluxo · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 46.8% · 2024
First value 45.0% · 2013
Highest 50.5% · 2022
Lowest 38.6% · 2017
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearHypoluxoChange Palm Beach CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 46.8% −2.3 pp 40.5% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 49.1% −1.4 pp 39.6% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 50.5% +7.9 pp 38.8% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 42.6% −0.1 pp 38.0% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 42.7% −0.3 pp 37.1% 30.5% —
2019estimate 43.1% +2.2 pp 36.7% 29.9% —
2018estimate 40.8% +2.3 pp 35.7% 29.2% —
2017estimate 38.6% −3.8 pp 34.8% 28.5% —
2016estimate 42.3% −1.9 pp 34.2% 27.9% —
2015estimate 44.2% +0.6 pp 33.6% 27.3% —
2014estimate 43.6% −1.5 pp 32.8% 26.8% —
2013estimate 45.0% 32.4% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Otter Creek 0.0%
385 Steinhatchee 0.0%
384 Goulding 4.3%
383 Century 5.8%
382 Wimauma 5.8%
381 Florida City 5.9%
380 Immokalee 5.9%
379 Dover 5.9%
378 South Bay 5.9%
377 Beverly Hills 6.2%
376 Ebro 6.8%
375 Homosassa Springs 7.9%
374 Fort Denaud 8.0%
373 Hilliard 8.3%
372 Pahokee 8.5%
371 Indiantown 8.5%
370 Elfers 8.6%
369 Belle Glade 8.8%
368 Opa-locka 8.8%
367 Carrabelle 8.9%
366 Mangonia Park 9.2%
365 Gladeview 9.4%
364 Chiefland 9.4%
363 Cross City 9.5%
362 Canal Point 9.6%
…
102 Destin 40.6%
101 Sunset 40.7%
100 Melbourne Village 40.7%
99 Hypoluxo 40.8%
98 Duck Key 40.9%
97 Wesley Chapel 41.0%
96 Cudjoe Key 41.1%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.