- Home
- section.name
- education
- Bachelor's degree or higher
education
section.name · section.levels.city
section.estimate
Bachelor's degree or higher in Hypoluxo
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
section.rank · Towns of Florida
section.updated Nov 1, 2026
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
overview
4 figures
people
21 figures
economy
20 figures
housing
8 figures
education
10 figures
tourism
3 figures
climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
46.8%
−2.3 pp
section.change_since
Towns of Florida · 2024
section.rank
Place 1 is the highest value.
section.change_since
+3.2 pp
vs Palm Beach County
+6.3 pp
Palm Beach County: 40.5% · 2024
Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Hypoluxo · Palm Beach County · Florida · United States
+3.2 pp section.change_since
0%
20%
40%
60%
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Hypoluxo
Palm Beach County
Florida
United States
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
section.compare Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Hypoluxo · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
46.8% · 2024
First value
45.0% · 2013
Highest
50.5% · 2022
Lowest
38.6% · 2017
Data points
12
By year
section.all_years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Hypoluxo | Change | Palm Beach County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024section.estimate | 46.8% | −2.3 pp | 40.5% | 34.1% | 35.7% |
| 2023section.estimate | 49.1% | −1.4 pp | 39.6% | 33.2% | 35.0% |
| 2022section.estimate | 50.5% | +7.9 pp | 38.8% | 32.3% | 34.3% |
| 2021section.estimate | 42.6% | −0.1 pp | 38.0% | 31.5% | 33.7% |
| 2020section.estimate | 42.7% | −0.3 pp | 37.1% | 30.5% | — |
| 2019section.estimate | 43.1% | +2.2 pp | 36.7% | 29.9% | — |
| 2018section.estimate | 40.8% | +2.3 pp | 35.7% | 29.2% | — |
| 2017section.estimate | 38.6% | −3.8 pp | 34.8% | 28.5% | — |
| 2016section.estimate | 42.3% | −1.9 pp | 34.2% | 27.9% | — |
| 2015section.estimate | 44.2% | +0.6 pp | 33.6% | 27.3% | — |
| 2014section.estimate | 43.6% | −1.5 pp | 32.8% | 26.8% | — |
| 2013section.estimate | 45.0% | 32.4% | 26.4% | — |
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Bachelor's degree or higher | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 391 | Panacea | 4.2% | |
| 390 | Century | 4.4% | |
| 389 | Dover | 4.4% | |
| 388 | Ebro | 5.1% | |
| 387 | Indiantown | 5.4% | |
| 386 | Mangonia Park | 6.1% | |
| 385 | South Bay | 6.7% | |
| 384 | Carrabelle | 6.8% | |
| 383 | Florida City | 7.0% | |
| 382 | Goulding | 7.3% | |
| 381 | Opa-locka | 7.4% | |
| 380 | Homosassa Springs | 7.6% | |
| 379 | Immokalee | 7.7% | |
| 378 | Crystal Springs | 7.9% | |
| 377 | Laurel Hill | 8.2% | |
| 376 | Chokoloskee | 8.5% | |
| 375 | Beverly Hills | 8.9% | |
| 374 | Chiefland | 9.2% | |
| 373 | Cross City | 9.2% | |
| 372 | Medley | 9.4% | |
| 371 | Jay | 9.5% | |
| 370 | Baldwin | 9.8% | |
| 369 | Wimauma | 10.0% | |
| 368 | Pierson | 10.0% | |
| 367 | Ellenton | 10.5% | |
| … | |||
| 116 | Tampa | 41.8% | |
| 115 | Fort Myers Beach | 41.8% | |
| 114 | Gulfport | 42.5% | |
| 113 | Hypoluxo | 42.6% | |
| 112 | Cortez | 42.9% | |
| 111 | Daytona Beach Shores | 43.0% | |
| 110 | Venice | 43.0% | |
| … |
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
section.what
The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.
section.how
Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.
education
section.title
Adults with higher education
47.4%
2024 · Florida
High school diploma or higher
92.5%
2024
University enrolment
79.4%
2022 · United States
Internet users
94.7%
2024 · United States
Access to electricity
100.0%
2024 · United States
Average commute
25.2
2024
Work from home
17.8%
2024
Drive alone to work
72.0%
2024
Public transit to work
1.4%
2024