- Home
- Immokalee
- Statistics
- Housing
- Homeownership rate
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Homeownership rate in Immokalee
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
374 of 391 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
39.7%
+0.5 pp
since 2023
Towns of Florida · 2024
374 of 391
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
−3.8 pp
vs Collier County
−36.9 pp
Collier County: 76.6% · 2024
Homeownership rate, 2013 – 2024 percent · Immokalee · Collier County · Florida · United States
−3.8 pp since 2014
0%
20%
40%
60%
80%
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Immokalee
Collier County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Homeownership rate · percent
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Immokalee · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
39.7% · 2024
First value
47.7% · 2013
Highest
47.7% · 2013
Lowest
35.5% · 2021
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Immokalee | Change | Collier County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | 39.7% | +0.5 pp | 76.6% | 67.6% | 65.2% |
| 2023estimate | 39.2% | +1.9 pp | 76.0% | 67.3% | 65.0% |
| 2022estimate | 37.3% | +1.8 pp | 74.9% | 66.9% | 64.8% |
| 2021estimate | 35.5% | −0.2 pp | 73.7% | 66.4% | 64.6% |
| 2020estimate | 35.6% | −2.2 pp | 74.4% | 66.2% | — |
| 2019estimate | 37.8% | +1.1 pp | 73.3% | 65.4% | — |
| 2018estimate | 36.7% | −2.6 pp | 72.7% | 65.0% | — |
| 2017estimate | 39.3% | −1.8 pp | 72.1% | 64.8% | — |
| 2016estimate | 41.0% | −0.5 pp | 72.0% | 64.8% | — |
| 2015estimate | 41.5% | −2.0 pp | 72.2% | 65.3% | — |
| 2014estimate | 43.5% | −4.2 pp | 72.9% | 66.1% | — |
| 2013estimate | 47.7% | 74.1% | 67.1% | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Homeownership rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | Alva | 82.3% | |
| 45 | Anna Maria | 84.7% | |
| 228 | Apalachicola | 66.3% | |
| 91 | Apollo Beach | 79.6% | |
| 267 | Atlantic Beach | 62.6% | |
| 10 | Atlantis | 93.1% | |
| 209 | Aventura | 67.8% | |
| 136 | Bagdad | 75.2% | |
| 241 | Bal Harbour | 64.9% | |
| 298 | Baldwin | 58.2% | |
| 361 | Bay Harbor Islands | 45.5% | |
| 30 | Bay Pines | 87.9% | |
| 180 | Bayonet Point | 71.7% | |
| 274 | Bayshore Gardens | 61.1% | |
| 338 | Bell | 52.6% | |
| 370 | Belle Glade | 42.6% | |
| 59 | Belleair | 83.1% | |
| 36 | Belleair Beach | 86.1% | |
| 198 | Belleair Bluffs | 69.0% | |
| 174 | Bellview | 71.9% | |
| 222 | Beverly Hills | 66.5% | |
| 140 | Big Pine Key | 74.9% | |
| 242 | Biscayne Park | 64.9% | |
| 115 | Bloomingdale | 77.3% | |
| 201 | Boca Raton | 68.9% | |
| … | |||
| 159 | Hudson | 73.4% | |
| 135 | Hutchinson Island South | 75.3% | |
| 157 | Hypoluxo | 73.5% | |
| 368 | Immokalee | 43.5% | |
| 128 | Indialantic | 76.1% | |
| 218 | Indian Harbour Beach | 66.9% | |
| 2 | Indian River Shores | 97.6% | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014
What it means
The share of homes lived in by their owners.
How it is calculated
Owner-occupied homes divided by all occupied homes.