Monday, November 2 Indiantown
  1. Home
  2. Indiantown
  3. Statistics
  4. Education & commute
  5. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Indiantown

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 379 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Indiantown · Martin County · Florida · United States
−2.2 pp since 2014
Indiantown Martin County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Indiantown
9.9%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Indiantown · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 9.9% · 2024
First value 9.0% · 2013
Highest 12.0% · 2014
Lowest 5.4% · 2021
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearIndiantownChange Martin CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 9.9% +2.9 pp 37.1% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 7.0% +0.6 pp 36.6% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 6.4% +1.0 pp 35.1% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 5.4% −1.8 pp 34.2% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 7.1% +0.3 pp 33.5% 30.5% —
2019estimate 6.8% −1.7 pp 34.1% 29.9% —
2018estimate 8.5% +0.3 pp 33.0% 29.2% —
2017estimate 8.3% −1.2 pp 32.3% 28.5% —
2016estimate 9.5% −1.5 pp 31.5% 27.9% —
2015estimate 10.9% −1.1 pp 31.6% 27.3% —
2014estimate 12.0% +3.0 pp 31.2% 26.8% —
2013estimate 9.0% 29.9% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Otter Creek 0.0%
385 Canal Point 0.0%
384 Panacea 0.0%
383 Masaryktown 2.0%
382 Goulding 3.8%
381 Steinhatchee 3.9%
380 Immokalee 4.0%
379 Fellsmere 4.9%
378 South Bay 4.9%
377 Wimauma 5.1%
376 Dover 5.2%
375 Florida City 5.3%
374 Tice 6.3%
373 Eastpoint 6.7%
372 Mangonia Park 7.1%
371 Chiefland 7.2%
370 Century 7.5%
369 Baldwin 7.5%
368 Gladeview 7.6%
367 Fort Denaud 8.0%
366 Brownsville 8.0%
365 Carrabelle 8.3%
364 Cross City 8.4%
363 Ebro 8.4%
362 Pinewood 8.9%
…
346 Bayonet Point 11.2%
345 Oak Hill 11.5%
344 New Port Richey 11.7%
343 Indiantown 12.0%
342 Bronson 12.3%
341 Goulds 12.3%
340 Belle Glade 12.4%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.