Tuesday, November 3 Indiantown
  1. Home
  2. Indiantown
  3. Statistics
  4. Education & commute
  5. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Indiantown

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 379 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 4, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Indiantown · Martin County · Florida · United States
−2.2 pp since 2014
Indiantown Martin County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Indiantown
9.9%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Indiantown · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 9.9% · 2024
First value 9.0% · 2013
Highest 12.0% · 2014
Lowest 5.4% · 2021
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearIndiantownChange Martin CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 9.9% +2.9 pp 37.1% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 7.0% +0.6 pp 36.6% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 6.4% +1.0 pp 35.1% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 5.4% −1.8 pp 34.2% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 7.1% +0.3 pp 33.5% 30.5% —
2019estimate 6.8% −1.7 pp 34.1% 29.9% —
2018estimate 8.5% +0.3 pp 33.0% 29.2% —
2017estimate 8.3% −1.2 pp 32.3% 28.5% —
2016estimate 9.5% −1.5 pp 31.5% 27.9% —
2015estimate 10.9% −1.1 pp 31.6% 27.3% —
2014estimate 12.0% +3.0 pp 31.2% 26.8% —
2013estimate 9.0% 29.9% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
390 Ebro 3.5%
389 Century 4.4%
388 Dover 6.2%
387 Immokalee 6.3%
386 Indiantown 6.4%
385 Florida City 6.6%
384 South Bay 6.8%
383 Opa-locka 7.6%
382 Chokoloskee 8.0%
381 Goulding 8.2%
380 Carrabelle 8.7%
379 Laurel Hill 8.8%
378 Homosassa Springs 8.8%
377 Cross City 8.8%
376 Jay 9.1%
375 Hastings 9.3%
374 Beverly Hills 9.5%
373 Hilliard 9.8%
372 Masaryktown 9.9%
371 Pinewood 10.7%
370 Otter Creek 10.9%
369 Mangonia Park 11.0%
368 Holiday 11.2%
367 Chiefland 11.3%
366 De Leon Springs 11.9%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.