- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Kendale Lakes
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
172 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$404,500
+7.0%
since 2023 ± $14,534 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
172 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+146%
+8.3% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
−13%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Kendale Lakes · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+146% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Kendale Lakes
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Kendale Lakes · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$404,500 · 2024
First value
$167,500 · 2013
Highest
$404,500 · 2024
Lowest
$164,400 · 2014
Average change
+8.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Kendale Lakes | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $404,500 | $14,534 | +7.0% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $378,100 | $13,520 | +7.4% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $352,000 | $14,932 | +18% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $298,800 | $12,478 | +6.2% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $281,400 | $9,798 | +8.6% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $259,200 | $8,426 | +9.5% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $236,700 | $9,532 | +12% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $211,700 | $9,445 | +9.3% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $193,600 | $7,326 | +11% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $174,300 | $5,345 | +6.0% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $164,400 | $4,236 | −1.9% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $167,500 | $4,431 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | Otter Creek | $31,300 | |
| 385 | Medley | $45,300 | |
| 384 | Pembroke Park | $47,100 | |
| 383 | Century | $55,900 | |
| 382 | Brooksville | $64,500 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $74,100 | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 379 | Indiantown | $78,400 | |
| 378 | Jay | $80,000 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $80,100 | |
| 376 | Goulding | $80,200 | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $82,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $83,900 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $86,500 | |
| 372 | Panacea | $88,100 | |
| 371 | South Bradenton | $90,400 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 369 | University | $91,900 | |
| 368 | South Bay | $92,200 | |
| 367 | Elfers | $94,400 | |
| 366 | Monticello | $94,800 | |
| 365 | Perry | $95,500 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $98,500 | |
| 362 | New Port Richey | $99,500 | |
| … | |||
| 155 | Belleair Bluffs | $280K | |
| 154 | Whitfield | $280K | |
| 153 | Hollywood | $281K | |
| 152 | Kendale Lakes | $281K | |
| 151 | Venice | $283K | |
| 150 | Alva | $284K | |
| 149 | Royal Palm Beach | $285K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.