- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Kendale Lakes
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
172 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$404,500
+7.0%
since 2023 ± $14,534 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
172 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+146%
+8.3% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
−13%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Kendale Lakes · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+146% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Kendale Lakes
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Kendale Lakes · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$404,500 · 2024
First value
$167,500 · 2013
Highest
$404,500 · 2024
Lowest
$164,400 · 2014
Average change
+8.3% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Kendale Lakes | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $404,500 | $14,534 | +7.0% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $378,100 | $13,520 | +7.4% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $352,000 | $14,932 | +18% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $298,800 | $12,478 | +6.2% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $281,400 | $9,798 | +8.6% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $259,200 | $8,426 | +9.5% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $236,700 | $9,532 | +12% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $211,700 | $9,445 | +9.3% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $193,600 | $7,326 | +11% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $174,300 | $5,345 | +6.0% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $164,400 | $4,236 | −1.9% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $167,500 | $4,431 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 153 | Royal Palm Beach | $295K | |
| 152 | Hollywood | $296K | |
| 151 | Belleair Bluffs | $299K | |
| 150 | Kendale Lakes | $299K | |
| 149 | Safety Harbor | $308K | |
| 148 | Hernando Beach | $310K | |
| 147 | South Gate Ridge | $310K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.