1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Kendale Lakes

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 214 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Kendale Lakes · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+43% since 2014
Kendale Lakes Miami-Dade County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Kendale Lakes
$71,621
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Kendale Lakes · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $71,621 · 2024
First value $51,549 · 2013
Highest $71,621 · 2024
Lowest $48,818 · 2015
Average change +3.0% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearKendale Lakes±Change Miami-Dade CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $71,621 $5,142 +3.6% $71,753 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $69,150 $5,548 +5.5% $68,694 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $65,517 $5,437 +4.4% $64,215 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $62,729 $4,880 +4.9% $57,815 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $59,793 $4,309 +0.9% $53,975 $57,703 —
2019estimate $59,252 $3,420 +5.8% $51,347 $55,660 —
2018estimate $56,017 $2,624 +6.1% $48,982 $53,267 —
2017estimate $52,775 $2,280 +3.6% $46,338 $50,883 —
2016estimate $50,947 $2,546 +4.4% $44,224 $48,900 —
2015estimate $48,818 $2,819 −2.4% $43,129 $47,507 —
2014estimate $50,032 $2,469 −2.9% $43,099 $47,212 —
2013estimate $51,549 $2,629 $43,100 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
386 Opa-locka $19,243
385 Chiefland $19,600
384 Brownsville $20,804
383 Century $22,357
382 University $22,523
381 Goulding $22,591
380 Gladeview $23,321
379 Goodland $24,243
378 Otter Creek $24,583
377 Canal Point $25,313
376 Carrabelle $25,714
375 Immokalee $25,725
374 Defuniak Springs $25,806
373 Fellsmere $25,836
372 Fort Pierce $25,976
371 Bunnell $26,182
370 Panacea $26,250
369 Inglis $26,450
368 Florida City $26,539
367 Holly Hill $26,699
366 Wimauma $26,896
365 Mangonia Park $26,979
364 Cross City $26,979
363 Beverly Hills $27,238
362 Dover $27,390
…
178 Town 'N' Country $49,714
177 Cape Coral $49,841
176 Callaway $49,986
175 Kendale Lakes $50,032
174 De Leon Springs $50,154
173 El Portal $50,417
172 North Bay Village $50,421
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.