1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Kendale Lakes

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 214 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Kendale Lakes · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+43% since 2014
Kendale Lakes Miami-Dade County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Kendale Lakes
$71,621
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Kendale Lakes · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $71,621 · 2024
First value $51,549 · 2013
Highest $71,621 · 2024
Lowest $48,818 · 2015
Average change +3.0% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearKendale Lakes±Change Miami-Dade CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $71,621 $5,142 +3.6% $71,753 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $69,150 $5,548 +5.5% $68,694 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $65,517 $5,437 +4.4% $64,215 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $62,729 $4,880 +4.9% $57,815 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $59,793 $4,309 +0.9% $53,975 $57,703 —
2019estimate $59,252 $3,420 +5.8% $51,347 $55,660 —
2018estimate $56,017 $2,624 +6.1% $48,982 $53,267 —
2017estimate $52,775 $2,280 +3.6% $46,338 $50,883 —
2016estimate $50,947 $2,546 +4.4% $44,224 $48,900 —
2015estimate $48,818 $2,819 −2.4% $43,129 $47,507 —
2014estimate $50,032 $2,469 −2.9% $43,099 $47,212 —
2013estimate $51,549 $2,629 $43,100 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
387 Century $25,500
386 Goulding $25,799
385 Steinhatchee $28,750
384 Opa-locka $30,101
383 Brownsville $34,779
382 University $34,833
381 Dover $36,055
380 Panacea $36,250
379 Pahokee $36,289
378 Chiefland $38,536
377 Medley $38,583
376 Nokomis $40,375
375 Holiday $40,852
374 Holly Hill $40,908
373 Hernando $41,019
372 Pinewood $41,283
371 Carrabelle $41,563
370 Lauderdale Lakes $41,644
369 Pembroke Park $41,875
368 Jay $41,875
367 Brooksville $42,047
366 Beverly Hills $42,165
365 New Port Richey $42,254
364 Inverness $42,282
363 Belle Glade $42,314
…
218 Miami Beach $65,116
217 Ormond Beach $65,238
216 Daytona Beach Shores $65,334
215 Kendale Lakes $65,517
214 Pine Ridge $65,522
213 Sebastian $65,650
212 Sunrise $66,001
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.