Sunday, November 8 Kendall
  1. Home
  2. Kendall
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Kendall

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 135 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Kendall · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+46% since 2014
Kendall Miami-Dade County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Kendall
$87,325
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Kendall · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $87,325 · 2024
First value $57,927 · 2013
Highest $87,325 · 2024
Lowest $57,927 · 2013
Average change +3.8% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearKendall±Change Miami-Dade CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $87,325 $5,927 +4.4% $71,753 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $83,664 $4,876 −0.4% $68,694 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $84,026 $7,837 +6.5% $64,215 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $78,868 $5,144 +9.0% $57,815 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $72,323 $5,952 −1.8% $53,975 $57,703 —
2019estimate $73,612 $4,532 +1.1% $51,347 $55,660 —
2018estimate $72,817 $3,191 +5.1% $48,982 $53,267 —
2017estimate $69,277 $4,755 +7.7% $46,338 $50,883 —
2016estimate $64,339 $3,773 +4.5% $44,224 $48,900 —
2015estimate $61,554 $3,102 +3.0% $43,129 $47,507 —
2014estimate $59,753 $2,936 +3.2% $43,099 $47,212 —
2013estimate $57,927 $2,504 $43,100 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
1 Sea Ranch Lakes $207K
2 Jupiter Island $193K
3 Golden Beach $193K
4 Pinecrest $157K
5 Parkland $155K
6 Key Biscayne $151K
7 Palm Beach $141K
8 Sewall's Point $141K
9 South Beach $135K
10 Southwest Ranches $125K
11 Miami Shores $123K
12 Palmetto Bay $123K
13 Nocatee $119K
14 Indian River Shores $119K
15 Highland Beach $115K
16 Longboat Key $115K
17 Jupiter Farms $108K
18 Sanibel $108K
19 Weston $108K
20 Fruit Cove $108K
21 Tierra Verde $108K
22 Naples $107K
23 Cooper City $107K
24 Siesta Key $102K
25 Ocean Ridge $102K
…
100 Indian Shores $74,038
101 San Antonio $74,034
102 Anna Maria $74,000
103 Kendall $73,612
104 Hillsboro Beach $73,558
105 Holmes Beach $73,525
106 North Redington Beach $72,981
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.