- Home
- Kenneth City
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Kenneth City
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
317 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$241,200
+7.6%
since 2023 ± $52,899 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
317 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+148%
+8.2% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
−32%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Kenneth City · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+148% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Kenneth City
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Kenneth City · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$241,200 · 2024
First value
$101,800 · 2013
Highest
$241,200 · 2024
Lowest
$95,400 · 2015
Average change
+8.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Kenneth City | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $241,200 | $52,899 | +7.6% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $224,100 | $39,313 | +3.6% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $216,400 | $23,283 | +20% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $179,900 | $21,761 | +3.7% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $173,400 | $18,812 | +13% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $152,800 | $14,332 | +5.2% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $145,300 | $15,895 | +12% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $129,400 | $12,070 | +23% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $104,800 | $13,572 | +9.9% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $95,400 | $11,308 | −2.1% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $97,400 | $8,577 | −4.3% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $101,800 | $11,330 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2020 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 386 | Otter Creek | $31,300 | |
| 385 | Medley | $45,300 | |
| 384 | Pembroke Park | $47,100 | |
| 383 | Century | $55,900 | |
| 382 | Brooksville | $64,500 | |
| 381 | Zephyrhills West | $74,100 | |
| 380 | Bell | $76,300 | |
| 379 | Indiantown | $78,400 | |
| 378 | Jay | $80,000 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $80,100 | |
| 376 | Goulding | $80,200 | |
| 375 | Laurel Hill | $82,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $83,900 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $86,500 | |
| 372 | Panacea | $88,100 | |
| 371 | South Bradenton | $90,400 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $90,500 | |
| 369 | University | $91,900 | |
| 368 | South Bay | $92,200 | |
| 367 | Elfers | $94,400 | |
| 366 | Monticello | $94,800 | |
| 365 | Perry | $95,500 | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $97,400 | |
| 363 | North Fort Myers | $98,500 | |
| 362 | New Port Richey | $99,500 | |
| … | |||
| 285 | Edgewater | $173K | |
| 284 | Grove City | $173K | |
| 283 | North Weeki Wachee | $173K | |
| 282 | Kenneth City | $173K | |
| 281 | Callahan | $174K | |
| 280 | Lecanto | $176K | |
| 279 | Sweetwater | $176K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.