- Home
- Kenneth City
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Kenneth City
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
317 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$241,200
+7.6%
since 2023 ± $52,899 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
317 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+148%
+8.2% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
−32%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Kenneth City · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+148% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Kenneth City
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Kenneth City · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$241,200 · 2024
First value
$101,800 · 2013
Highest
$241,200 · 2024
Lowest
$95,400 · 2015
Average change
+8.2% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Kenneth City | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $241,200 | $52,899 | +7.6% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $224,100 | $39,313 | +3.6% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $216,400 | $23,283 | +20% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $179,900 | $21,761 | +3.7% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $173,400 | $18,812 | +13% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $152,800 | $14,332 | +5.2% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $145,300 | $15,895 | +12% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $129,400 | $12,070 | +23% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $104,800 | $13,572 | +9.9% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $95,400 | $11,308 | −2.1% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $97,400 | $8,577 | −4.3% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $101,800 | $11,330 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 302 | Williston | $178K | |
| 301 | Orange City | $179K | |
| 300 | Spring Hill | $180K | |
| 299 | Kenneth City | $180K | |
| 298 | Ebro | $180K | |
| 297 | Crestview | $181K | |
| 296 | Pinellas Park | $181K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.