- Home
- Marco Island
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Marco Island
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
25 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$896,300
+3.5%
since 2023 ± $80,638 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
25 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+88%
+5.6% a year on average
vs Collier County
+66%
Collier County: $540,700 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Marco Island · Collier County · Florida · United States
+88% since 2014
$0
$250K
$500K
$750K
$1M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Marco Island
Collier County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Marco Island · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$896,300 · 2024
First value
$494,700 · 2013
Highest
$896,300 · 2024
Lowest
$475,300 · 2015
Average change
+5.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Marco Island | ± | Change | Collier County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $896,300 | $80,638 | +3.5% | $541K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $866,200 | $90,694 | +7.1% | $487K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $808,800 | $73,281 | +17% | $444K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $689,000 | $47,270 | +3.0% | $375K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $669,200 | $50,078 | −1.4% | $367K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $678,900 | $39,457 | +13% | $361K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $598,200 | $45,345 | +14% | $340K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $523,200 | $41,268 | +6.3% | $316K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $492,000 | $29,083 | +3.5% | $292K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $475,300 | $24,771 | −0.1% | $273K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $475,900 | $22,544 | −3.8% | $258K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $494,700 | $34,271 | $261K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 148 | Alva | $197K | |
| 32 | Anna Maria | $403K | |
| 286 | Apalachicola | $112K | |
| 151 | Apollo Beach | $193K | |
| 56 | Atlantic Beach | $323K | |
| 72 | Atlantis | $294K | |
| 79 | Aventura | $288K | |
| 312 | Bagdad | $101K | |
| 19 | Bal Harbour | $523K | |
| 333 | Baldwin | $90,600 | |
| 119 | Bay Harbor Islands | $231K | |
| 274 | Bay Pines | $117K | |
| 369 | Bayonet Point | $68,000 | |
| 363 | Bayshore Gardens | $74,000 | |
| 370 | Bell | $67,500 | |
| 322 | Belle Glade | $97,400 | |
| 57 | Belleair | $319K | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $544K | |
| 201 | Belleair Bluffs | $155K | |
| 315 | Bellview | $100K | |
| 364 | Beverly Hills | $73,500 | |
| 58 | Big Pine Key | $318K | |
| 63 | Biscayne Park | $307K | |
| 155 | Bloomingdale | $190K | |
| 45 | Boca Raton | $355K | |
| … | |||
| 313 | Mango | $101K | |
| 303 | Mangonia Park | $105K | |
| 61 | Marathon | $310K | |
| 21 | Marco Island | $476K | |
| 272 | Margate | $119K | |
| 186 | Mary Esther | $165K | |
| 360 | Masaryktown | $75,100 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.