- Home
- Marco Island
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Marco Island
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
25 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 7, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$896,300
+3.5%
since 2023 ± $80,638 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
25 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+88%
+5.6% a year on average
vs Collier County
+66%
Collier County: $540,700 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Marco Island · Collier County · Florida · United States
+88% since 2014
$0
$250K
$500K
$750K
$1M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Marco Island
Collier County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Marco Island · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$896,300 · 2024
First value
$494,700 · 2013
Highest
$896,300 · 2024
Lowest
$475,300 · 2015
Average change
+5.6% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Marco Island | ± | Change | Collier County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $896,300 | $80,638 | +3.5% | $541K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $866,200 | $90,694 | +7.1% | $487K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $808,800 | $73,281 | +17% | $444K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $689,000 | $47,270 | +3.0% | $375K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $669,200 | $50,078 | −1.4% | $367K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $678,900 | $39,457 | +13% | $361K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $598,200 | $45,345 | +14% | $340K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $523,200 | $41,268 | +6.3% | $316K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $492,000 | $29,083 | +3.5% | $292K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $475,300 | $24,771 | −0.1% | $273K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $475,900 | $22,544 | −3.8% | $258K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $494,700 | $34,271 | $261K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | Alva | $317K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $859K | |
| 285 | Apalachicola | $141K | |
| 140 | Apollo Beach | $262K | |
| 81 | Atlantic Beach | $354K | |
| 77 | Atlantis | $358K | |
| 86 | Aventura | $345K | |
| 317 | Bagdad | $117K | |
| 6 | Bal Harbour | $1M | |
| 320 | Baldwin | $114K | |
| 55 | Bay Harbor Islands | $390K | |
| 205 | Bay Pines | $194K | |
| 360 | Bayonet Point | $83,700 | |
| 351 | Bayshore Gardens | $87,800 | |
| 368 | Bell | $78,000 | |
| 332 | Belle Glade | $104K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $383K | |
| 27 | Belleair Beach | $578K | |
| 188 | Belleair Bluffs | $210K | |
| 327 | Bellview | $109K | |
| 378 | Beverly Hills | $69,800 | |
| 71 | Big Pine Key | $367K | |
| 51 | Biscayne Park | $406K | |
| 171 | Bloomingdale | $226K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $434K | |
| … | |||
| 321 | Mango | $114K | |
| 307 | Mangonia Park | $125K | |
| 58 | Marathon | $389K | |
| 21 | Marco Island | $598K | |
| 234 | Margate | $173K | |
| 242 | Mary Esther | $170K | |
| 367 | Masaryktown | $78,400 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.