- Home
- Navarre
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Navarre
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
204 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
7 figures
Latest value · 2024
$375,700
+6.6%
since 2023 ± $12,615 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
204 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+90%
+6.0% a year on average
vs Santa Rosa County
+14%
Santa Rosa County: $329,800 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Navarre · Santa Rosa County · Florida · United States
+90% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Navarre
Santa Rosa County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Navarre · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$375,700 · 2024
First value
$197,100 · 2013
Highest
$375,700 · 2024
Lowest
$195,400 · 2015
Average change
+6.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Navarre | ± | Change | Santa Rosa County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $375,700 | $12,615 | +6.6% | $330K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $352,300 | $11,601 | +10% | $302K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $319,500 | $11,651 | +20% | $272K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $265,300 | $10,357 | +5.4% | $232K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $251,600 | $11,326 | +6.7% | $215K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $235,800 | $8,423 | +4.1% | $199K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $226,600 | $9,141 | +7.3% | $184K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $211,100 | $10,359 | +4.9% | $170K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $201,200 | $10,346 | +3.0% | $166K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $195,400 | $8,304 | −1.2% | $161K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $197,800 | $9,898 | +0.4% | $160K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $197,100 | $8,581 | $162K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $30,300 | |
| 383 | Medley | $54,400 | |
| 382 | Century | $55,700 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $65,700 | |
| 380 | Brooksville | $67,900 | |
| 379 | Zephyrhills West | $75,000 | |
| 378 | Laurel Hill | $80,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $82,400 | |
| 376 | Indiantown | $85,000 | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 374 | Holiday | $88,100 | |
| 373 | Homosassa Springs | $94,900 | |
| 372 | South Bradenton | $97,700 | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $97,700 | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 369 | South Bay | $99,900 | |
| 368 | Jay | $100K | |
| 367 | Panacea | $101K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 365 | Perry | $108K | |
| 364 | Elfers | $108K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 361 | Chiefland | $112K | |
| 360 | New Port Richey | $114K | |
| … | |||
| 192 | Fort Myers | $264K | |
| 191 | Cedar Key | $264K | |
| 190 | Lake Park | $265K | |
| 189 | Navarre | $265K | |
| 188 | Jensen Beach | $266K | |
| 187 | Palm Harbor | $266K | |
| 186 | Oakland Park | $267K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.