- Home
- Navarre
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Navarre
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
204 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 8, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
7 figures
Latest value · 2024
$375,700
+6.6%
since 2023 ± $12,615 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
204 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+90%
+6.0% a year on average
vs Santa Rosa County
+14%
Santa Rosa County: $329,800 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Navarre · Santa Rosa County · Florida · United States
+90% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Navarre
Santa Rosa County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Navarre · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$375,700 · 2024
First value
$197,100 · 2013
Highest
$375,700 · 2024
Lowest
$195,400 · 2015
Average change
+6.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Navarre | ± | Change | Santa Rosa County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $375,700 | $12,615 | +6.6% | $330K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $352,300 | $11,601 | +10% | $302K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $319,500 | $11,651 | +20% | $272K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $265,300 | $10,357 | +5.4% | $232K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $251,600 | $11,326 | +6.7% | $215K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $235,800 | $8,423 | +4.1% | $199K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $226,600 | $9,141 | +7.3% | $184K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $211,100 | $10,359 | +4.9% | $170K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $201,200 | $10,346 | +3.0% | $166K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $195,400 | $8,304 | −1.2% | $161K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $197,800 | $9,898 | +0.4% | $160K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $197,100 | $8,581 | $162K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 384 | Otter Creek | $24,100 | |
| 383 | Pembroke Park | $55,300 | |
| 382 | Medley | $58,500 | |
| 381 | Goulding | $59,500 | |
| 380 | Century | $65,000 | |
| 379 | Brooksville | $75,300 | |
| 378 | Zephyrhills West | $87,900 | |
| 377 | Cross City | $91,000 | |
| 376 | Laurel Hill | $92,300 | |
| 375 | Jay | $96,700 | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 373 | Panacea | $102K | |
| 372 | Indiantown | $110K | |
| 371 | Pahokee | $114K | |
| 370 | Wewahitchka | $115K | |
| 369 | Holiday | $118K | |
| 368 | South Bay | $118K | |
| 367 | Homosassa Springs | $121K | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 364 | Fellsmere | $126K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 362 | Bronson | $128K | |
| 361 | Perry | $128K | |
| 360 | Crystal Springs | $130K | |
| … | |||
| 184 | Oakland Park | $319K | |
| 183 | Fort Myers | $319K | |
| 182 | Palm Harbor | $319K | |
| 181 | Navarre | $320K | |
| 180 | Lake Park | $322K | |
| 179 | Cape Canaveral | $322K | |
| 178 | Oldsmar | $323K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.