- Home
- North Fort Myers
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in North Fort Myers
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
368 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 8, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$161,800
+18%
since 2023 ± $16,237 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
368 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+140%
+7.9% a year on average
vs Lee County
−55%
Lee County: $362,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · North Fort Myers · Lee County · Florida · United States
+140% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
North Fort Myers
Lee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance North Fort Myers · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$161,800 · 2024
First value
$70,300 · 2013
Highest
$161,800 · 2024
Lowest
$67,300 · 2014
Average change
+7.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | North Fort Myers | ± | Change | Lee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $161,800 | $16,237 | +18% | $362K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $137,700 | $14,424 | +13% | $326K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $122,100 | $11,243 | +9.6% | $291K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $111,400 | $14,979 | +13% | $248K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $98,500 | $12,043 | +0.6% | $235K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $97,900 | $7,841 | +9.8% | $225K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $89,200 | $6,095 | +8.4% | $208K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $82,300 | $5,894 | +15% | $190K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $71,800 | $4,488 | +3.2% | $171K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $69,600 | $5,263 | +3.4% | $157K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $67,300 | $4,030 | −4.3% | $150K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $70,300 | $5,158 | $149K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 224 | Alva | $241K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $952K | |
| 241 | Apalachicola | $228K | |
| 146 | Apollo Beach | $311K | |
| 74 | Atlantic Beach | $435K | |
| 68 | Atlantis | $444K | |
| 118 | Ave Maria | $354K | |
| 126 | Aventura | $348K | |
| 290 | Bagdad | $186K | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.4M | |
| 370 | Baldwin | $98,000 | |
| 97 | Bay Harbor Islands | $386K | |
| 242 | Bay Pines | $228K | |
| 363 | Bayonet Point | $111K | |
| 345 | Bayshore Gardens | $126K | |
| 375 | Bell | $87,300 | |
| 353 | Belle Glade | $120K | |
| 54 | Belleair | $495K | |
| 18 | Belleair Beach | $737K | |
| 151 | Belleair Bluffs | $299K | |
| 342 | Bellview | $131K | |
| 366 | Beverly Hills | $108K | |
| 90 | Big Pine Key | $403K | |
| 48 | Biscayne Park | $516K | |
| 168 | Bloomingdale | $282K | |
| … | |||
| 71 | Nocatee | $440K | |
| 271 | Nokomis | $202K | |
| 132 | North Bay Village | $340K | |
| 362 | North Fort Myers | $111K | |
| 273 | North Lauderdale | $200K | |
| 207 | North Miami | $250K | |
| 238 | North Miami Beach | $231K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.