- Home
- North Fort Myers
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in North Fort Myers
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
368 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 8, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$161,800
+18%
since 2023 ± $16,237 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
368 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+140%
+7.9% a year on average
vs Lee County
−55%
Lee County: $362,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · North Fort Myers · Lee County · Florida · United States
+140% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
North Fort Myers
Lee County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance North Fort Myers · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$161,800 · 2024
First value
$70,300 · 2013
Highest
$161,800 · 2024
Lowest
$67,300 · 2014
Average change
+7.9% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | North Fort Myers | ± | Change | Lee County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $161,800 | $16,237 | +18% | $362K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $137,700 | $14,424 | +13% | $326K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $122,100 | $11,243 | +9.6% | $291K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $111,400 | $14,979 | +13% | $248K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $98,500 | $12,043 | +0.6% | $235K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $97,900 | $7,841 | +9.8% | $225K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $89,200 | $6,095 | +8.4% | $208K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $82,300 | $5,894 | +15% | $190K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $71,800 | $4,488 | +3.2% | $171K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $69,600 | $5,263 | +3.4% | $157K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $67,300 | $4,030 | −4.3% | $150K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $70,300 | $5,158 | $149K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 213 | Alva | $291K | |
| 11 | Anna Maria | $1M | |
| 269 | Apalachicola | $243K | |
| 137 | Apollo Beach | $378K | |
| 80 | Atlantic Beach | $482K | |
| 74 | Atlantis | $493K | |
| 130 | Ave Maria | $387K | |
| 127 | Aventura | $397K | |
| 296 | Bagdad | $218K | |
| 4 | Bal Harbour | $1.6M | |
| 366 | Baldwin | $122K | |
| 82 | Bay Harbor Islands | $481K | |
| 238 | Bay Pines | $271K | |
| 358 | Bayonet Point | $136K | |
| 348 | Bayshore Gardens | $151K | |
| 374 | Bell | $98,900 | |
| 357 | Belle Glade | $136K | |
| 57 | Belleair | $566K | |
| 14 | Belleair Beach | $954K | |
| 144 | Belleair Bluffs | $362K | |
| 347 | Bellview | $152K | |
| 363 | Beverly Hills | $126K | |
| 94 | Big Pine Key | $456K | |
| 52 | Biscayne Park | $580K | |
| 165 | Bloomingdale | $339K | |
| … | |||
| 69 | Nocatee | $504K | |
| 305 | Nokomis | $212K | |
| 105 | North Bay Village | $430K | |
| 365 | North Fort Myers | $122K | |
| 277 | North Lauderdale | $234K | |
| 199 | North Miami | $304K | |
| 218 | North Miami Beach | $288K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.