- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Palm River-Clair Mel
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
299 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$271,700
+11%
since 2023 ± $24,610 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
299 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+162%
+9.0% a year on average
vs Hillsborough County
−27%
Hillsborough County: $371,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Palm River-Clair Mel · Hillsborough County · Florida · United States
+162% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Palm River-Clair Mel
Hillsborough County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Palm River-Clair Mel · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$271,700 · 2024
First value
$105,800 · 2013
Highest
$271,700 · 2024
Lowest
$100,900 · 2015
Average change
+9.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Palm River-Clair Mel | ± | Change | Hillsborough County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $271,700 | $24,610 | +11% | $372K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $244,100 | $18,776 | +18% | $333K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $206,000 | $16,271 | +25% | $295K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $164,300 | $10,015 | +8.8% | $251K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $151,000 | $9,259 | +13% | $233K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $133,300 | $12,741 | +12% | $216K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $119,400 | $6,948 | +7.7% | $198K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $110,900 | $7,386 | +6.2% | $180K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $104,400 | $8,581 | +3.5% | $167K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $100,900 | $9,769 | −2.6% | $159K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $103,600 | $9,117 | −2.1% | $157K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $105,800 | $8,614 | $160K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96 | Alva | $301K | |
| 14 | Anna Maria | $704K | |
| 278 | Apalachicola | $130K | |
| 144 | Apollo Beach | $236K | |
| 68 | Atlantic Beach | $349K | |
| 78 | Atlantis | $336K | |
| 84 | Aventura | $325K | |
| 330 | Bagdad | $98,500 | |
| 9 | Bal Harbour | $756K | |
| 308 | Baldwin | $113K | |
| 54 | Bay Harbor Islands | $374K | |
| 204 | Bay Pines | $173K | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $74,100 | |
| 359 | Bayshore Gardens | $77,400 | |
| 361 | Bell | $76,800 | |
| 313 | Belle Glade | $111K | |
| 58 | Belleair | $363K | |
| 23 | Belleair Beach | $546K | |
| 193 | Belleair Bluffs | $182K | |
| 325 | Bellview | $104K | |
| 375 | Beverly Hills | $63,400 | |
| 63 | Big Pine Key | $356K | |
| 49 | Biscayne Park | $392K | |
| 168 | Bloomingdale | $210K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $401K | |
| … | |||
| 94 | Palm City | $306K | |
| 194 | Palm Coast | $181K | |
| 178 | Palm Harbor | $195K | |
| 314 | Palm River-Clair Mel | $111K | |
| 312 | Palm Springs | $112K | |
| 300 | Palmetto | $117K | |
| 30 | Palmetto Bay | $490K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.