- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Palm River-Clair Mel
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
299 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$271,700
+11%
since 2023 ± $24,610 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
299 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+162%
+9.0% a year on average
vs Hillsborough County
−27%
Hillsborough County: $371,500 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Palm River-Clair Mel · Hillsborough County · Florida · United States
+162% since 2014
$0
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Palm River-Clair Mel
Hillsborough County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Palm River-Clair Mel · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$271,700 · 2024
First value
$105,800 · 2013
Highest
$271,700 · 2024
Lowest
$100,900 · 2015
Average change
+9.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Palm River-Clair Mel | ± | Change | Hillsborough County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $271,700 | $24,610 | +11% | $372K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $244,100 | $18,776 | +18% | $333K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $206,000 | $16,271 | +25% | $295K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $164,300 | $10,015 | +8.8% | $251K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $151,000 | $9,259 | +13% | $233K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $133,300 | $12,741 | +12% | $216K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $119,400 | $6,948 | +7.7% | $198K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $110,900 | $7,386 | +6.2% | $180K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $104,400 | $8,581 | +3.5% | $167K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $100,900 | $9,769 | −2.6% | $159K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $103,600 | $9,117 | −2.1% | $157K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $105,800 | $8,614 | $160K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | Alva | $317K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $859K | |
| 285 | Apalachicola | $141K | |
| 140 | Apollo Beach | $262K | |
| 81 | Atlantic Beach | $354K | |
| 77 | Atlantis | $358K | |
| 86 | Aventura | $345K | |
| 317 | Bagdad | $117K | |
| 6 | Bal Harbour | $1M | |
| 320 | Baldwin | $114K | |
| 55 | Bay Harbor Islands | $390K | |
| 205 | Bay Pines | $194K | |
| 360 | Bayonet Point | $83,700 | |
| 351 | Bayshore Gardens | $87,800 | |
| 368 | Bell | $78,000 | |
| 332 | Belle Glade | $104K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $383K | |
| 27 | Belleair Beach | $578K | |
| 188 | Belleair Bluffs | $210K | |
| 327 | Bellview | $109K | |
| 378 | Beverly Hills | $69,800 | |
| 71 | Big Pine Key | $367K | |
| 51 | Biscayne Park | $406K | |
| 171 | Bloomingdale | $226K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $434K | |
| … | |||
| 96 | Palm City | $332K | |
| 203 | Palm Coast | $194K | |
| 178 | Palm Harbor | $216K | |
| 314 | Palm River-Clair Mel | $119K | |
| 303 | Palm Springs | $129K | |
| 311 | Palmetto | $123K | |
| 32 | Palmetto Bay | $527K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.