Saturday, November 7 Ponce Inlet
  1. Home
  2. Ponce Inlet
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Income per person
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Income per person in Ponce Inlet

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 42 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Income per person, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ponce Inlet · Volusia County · Florida · United States
+72% since 2014
Ponce Inlet Volusia County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Income per person · US Dollar
Ponce Inlet
$78,629
Volusia County
$39,154
Florida
$42,609
United States
$44,673

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Ponce Inlet · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $78,629 · 2024
First value $47,230 · 2013
Highest $82,267 · 2023
Lowest $45,590 · 2014
Average change +4.7% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearPonce Inlet±Change Volusia CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $78,629 $10,640 −4.4% $39,154 $42,609 $44,673
2023estimate $82,267 $13,332 +1.8% $37,171 $41,055 $43,289
2022estimate $80,827 $12,633 +19% $35,364 $38,850 $41,261
2021estimate $68,148 $12,065 +9.6% $32,231 $35,216 $37,638
2020estimate $62,167 $11,806 −3.5% $29,859 $32,848 —
2019estimate $64,406 $11,507 +23% $28,517 $31,619 —
2018estimate $52,452 $7,543 +13% $27,272 $30,197 —
2017estimate $46,262 $6,644 −0.5% $25,871 $28,774 —
2016estimate $46,475 $6,769 −4.5% $24,834 $27,598 —
2015estimate $48,642 $8,092 +6.7% $24,026 $26,829 —
2014estimate $45,590 $6,990 −3.5% $23,844 $26,499 —
2013estimate $47,230 $7,388 $23,973 $26,236 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2021 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryIncome per person
391 St Leo $6,113
390 Goodland $9,003
389 South Bay $9,311
388 Carrabelle $10,838
387 Goulding $12,925
386 Florida City $14,514
385 Pahokee $15,588
384 Gladeview $16,038
383 Dover $16,115
382 Naranja $16,308
381 Opa-locka $16,320
380 Immokalee $16,380
379 Brownsville $16,764
378 Fellsmere $16,767
377 Mangonia Park $16,769
376 Indiantown $16,934
375 Pembroke Park $17,353
374 Panacea $17,685
373 Pinewood $17,927
372 Wimauma $18,103
371 Belle Glade $18,289
370 Century $18,470
369 De Leon Springs $18,473
368 University $18,499
367 Bell $18,689
…
43 Venice $66,961
42 The Meadows $67,444
41 Fort Myers Beach $67,456
40 Ponce Inlet $68,148
39 Atlantis $68,167
38 Duck Key $69,046
37 Wabasso Beach $69,064
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2021

What it means

Average income per resident.

How it is calculated

Total money income of residents divided by the population, from the survey.