Saturday, November 7 Ridge Manor
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Education & commute
  4. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Ridge Manor

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 295 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 7, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Ridge Manor · Hernando County · Florida · United States
+8.4 pp since 2014
Ridge Manor Hernando County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Ridge Manor
22.1%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Ridge Manor · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 22.1% · 2024
First value 11.9% · 2013
Highest 22.1% · 2024
Lowest 11.9% · 2013
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearRidge ManorChange Hernando CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 22.1% +2.1 pp 21.1% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 20.0% +3.4 pp 20.4% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 16.6% +1.5 pp 20.0% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 15.1% +1.7 pp 19.4% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 13.4% −2.2 pp 19.1% 30.5% —
2019estimate 15.6% −0.7 pp 18.4% 29.9% —
2018estimate 16.3% −0.6 pp 17.5% 29.2% —
2017estimate 16.9% +2.7 pp 17.1% 28.5% —
2016estimate 14.2% +2.1 pp 16.4% 27.9% —
2015estimate 12.2% −1.5 pp 15.6% 27.3% —
2014estimate 13.7% +1.8 pp 15.7% 26.8% —
2013estimate 11.9% 15.5% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
390 Ebro 3.5%
389 Century 4.4%
388 Dover 6.2%
387 Immokalee 6.3%
386 Indiantown 6.4%
385 Florida City 6.6%
384 South Bay 6.8%
383 Opa-locka 7.6%
382 Chokoloskee 8.0%
381 Goulding 8.2%
380 Carrabelle 8.7%
379 Laurel Hill 8.8%
378 Homosassa Springs 8.8%
377 Cross City 8.8%
376 Jay 9.1%
375 Hastings 9.3%
374 Beverly Hills 9.5%
373 Hilliard 9.8%
372 Masaryktown 9.9%
371 Pinewood 10.7%
370 Otter Creek 10.9%
369 Mangonia Park 11.0%
368 Holiday 11.2%
367 Chiefland 11.3%
366 De Leon Springs 11.9%
…
331 Williston 16.1%
330 Steinhatchee 16.2%
329 Zephyrhills 16.5%
328 Ridge Manor 16.6%
327 Eastpoint 16.7%
326 Pahokee 16.8%
325 Palm Springs 16.8%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.