1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Ridge Manor

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 310 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ridge Manor · Hernando County · Florida · United States
+41% since 2014
Ridge Manor Hernando County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Ridge Manor
$57,857
Hernando County
$66,058
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Ridge Manor · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $57,857 · 2024
First value $41,108 · 2013
Highest $57,857 · 2024
Lowest $36,019 · 2015
Average change +3.2% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearRidge Manor±Change Hernando CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $57,857 $8,099 +5.0% $66,058 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $55,096 $7,755 +8.0% $63,193 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $51,033 $8,698 +9.5% $59,202 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $46,589 $6,135 +1.1% $53,301 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $46,094 $7,533 +4.4% $50,280 $57,703 —
2019estimate $44,150 $6,768 +3.4% $48,812 $55,660 —
2018estimate $42,689 $8,419 +12% $46,030 $53,267 —
2017estimate $38,171 $5,089 −1.4% $44,324 $50,883 —
2016estimate $38,716 $5,773 +7.5% $42,274 $48,900 —
2015estimate $36,019 $7,191 −12% $40,945 $47,507 —
2014estimate $40,977 $9,466 −0.3% $40,457 $47,212 —
2013estimate $41,108 $7,028 $41,024 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
1 Sea Ranch Lakes $192K
2 Golden Beach $190K
3 Pinecrest $153K
4 Parkland $146K
5 Jupiter Island $146K
6 Sewall's Point $138K
7 Key Biscayne $134K
8 Palm Beach $133K
9 Palmetto Bay $116K
10 Indian River Shores $115K
11 Nocatee $115K
12 South Beach $115K
13 Miami Shores $111K
14 Fruit Cove $107K
15 Highland Beach $106K
16 Longboat Key $105K
17 Southwest Ranches $104K
18 Gulf Breeze $103K
19 Tierra Verde $103K
20 Cooper City $102K
21 Sanibel $102K
22 Ocean Ridge $101K
23 Weston $100K
24 Jupiter Farms $100K
25 Coral Gables $100K
…
286 Palmetto $43,393
287 Panacea $43,221
288 North Fort Myers $43,031
289 Ridge Manor $42,689
290 DeLand $42,500
291 West Park $42,500
292 Largo $42,416
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.