1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Ridge Manor

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 310 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Ridge Manor · Hernando County · Florida · United States
+41% since 2014
Ridge Manor Hernando County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Ridge Manor
$57,857
Hernando County
$66,058
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Ridge Manor · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $57,857 · 2024
First value $41,108 · 2013
Highest $57,857 · 2024
Lowest $36,019 · 2015
Average change +3.2% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearRidge Manor±Change Hernando CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $57,857 $8,099 +5.0% $66,058 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $55,096 $7,755 +8.0% $63,193 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $51,033 $8,698 +9.5% $59,202 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $46,589 $6,135 +1.1% $53,301 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $46,094 $7,533 +4.4% $50,280 $57,703 —
2019estimate $44,150 $6,768 +3.4% $48,812 $55,660 —
2018estimate $42,689 $8,419 +12% $46,030 $53,267 —
2017estimate $38,171 $5,089 −1.4% $44,324 $50,883 —
2016estimate $38,716 $5,773 +7.5% $42,274 $48,900 —
2015estimate $36,019 $7,191 −12% $40,945 $47,507 —
2014estimate $40,977 $9,466 −0.3% $40,457 $47,212 —
2013estimate $41,108 $7,028 $41,024 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
1 Sea Ranch Lakes $207K
2 Jupiter Island $193K
3 Golden Beach $193K
4 Pinecrest $157K
5 Parkland $155K
6 Key Biscayne $151K
7 Palm Beach $141K
8 Sewall's Point $141K
9 South Beach $135K
10 Southwest Ranches $125K
11 Miami Shores $123K
12 Palmetto Bay $123K
13 Nocatee $119K
14 Indian River Shores $119K
15 Highland Beach $115K
16 Longboat Key $115K
17 Jupiter Farms $108K
18 Sanibel $108K
19 Weston $108K
20 Fruit Cove $108K
21 Tierra Verde $108K
22 Naples $107K
23 Cooper City $107K
24 Siesta Key $102K
25 Ocean Ridge $102K
…
293 Eglin AFB $44,712
294 Largo $44,323
295 Palm Springs $44,162
296 Ridge Manor $44,150
297 Miami Gardens $44,064
298 Panama City $43,953
299 North Miami Beach $43,788
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.