- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Sewall's Point
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
8 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 4, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,502,200
+31%
since 2023 ± $725,945 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
8 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+143%
+8.7% a year on average
vs Martin County
+248%
Martin County: $432,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Sewall's Point · Martin County · Florida · United States
+143% since 2014
$0
$1M
$2M
$3M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Sewall's Point
Martin County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Sewall's Point · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,502,200 · 2024
First value
$602,100 · 2013
Highest
$1,502,200 · 2024
Lowest
$602,100 · 2013
Average change
+8.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Sewall's Point | ± | Change | Martin County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,502,200 | $725,945 | +31% | $432K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $1,143,200 | $294,478 | +15% | $386K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $994,200 | $231,425 | +4.8% | $359K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $949,000 | $205,992 | −3.3% | $307K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $981,300 | $331,761 | +25% | $293K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $785,500 | $81,150 | +9.1% | $274K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $719,900 | $71,525 | +4.8% | $255K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $686,600 | $82,330 | +9.1% | $233K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $629,600 | $71,100 | +4.1% | $210K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $605,000 | $72,030 | −2.3% | $200K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $619,300 | $58,926 | +2.9% | $192K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $602,100 | $55,223 | $198K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2018 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | Alva | $317K | |
| 10 | Anna Maria | $859K | |
| 285 | Apalachicola | $141K | |
| 140 | Apollo Beach | $262K | |
| 81 | Atlantic Beach | $354K | |
| 77 | Atlantis | $358K | |
| 86 | Aventura | $345K | |
| 317 | Bagdad | $117K | |
| 6 | Bal Harbour | $1M | |
| 320 | Baldwin | $114K | |
| 55 | Bay Harbor Islands | $390K | |
| 205 | Bay Pines | $194K | |
| 360 | Bayonet Point | $83,700 | |
| 351 | Bayshore Gardens | $87,800 | |
| 368 | Bell | $78,000 | |
| 332 | Belle Glade | $104K | |
| 60 | Belleair | $383K | |
| 27 | Belleair Beach | $578K | |
| 188 | Belleair Bluffs | $210K | |
| 327 | Bellview | $109K | |
| 378 | Beverly Hills | $69,800 | |
| 71 | Big Pine Key | $367K | |
| 51 | Biscayne Park | $406K | |
| 171 | Bloomingdale | $226K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $434K | |
| … | |||
| 228 | Sebastian | $176K | |
| 240 | Seffner | $171K | |
| 215 | Seminole | $184K | |
| 16 | Sewall's Point | $720K | |
| 313 | Shady Hills | $120K | |
| 128 | Shalimar | $280K | |
| 18 | Siesta Key | $683K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2018
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.