- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Sewall's Point
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
8 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,502,200
+31%
since 2023 ± $725,945 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
8 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+143%
+8.7% a year on average
vs Martin County
+248%
Martin County: $432,200 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Sewall's Point · Martin County · Florida · United States
+143% since 2014
$0
$1M
$2M
$3M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Sewall's Point
Martin County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Sewall's Point · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,502,200 · 2024
First value
$602,100 · 2013
Highest
$1,502,200 · 2024
Lowest
$602,100 · 2013
Average change
+8.7% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Sewall's Point | ± | Change | Martin County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,502,200 | $725,945 | +31% | $432K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $1,143,200 | $294,478 | +15% | $386K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $994,200 | $231,425 | +4.8% | $359K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $949,000 | $205,992 | −3.3% | $307K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $981,300 | $331,761 | +25% | $293K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $785,500 | $81,150 | +9.1% | $274K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $719,900 | $71,525 | +4.8% | $255K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $686,600 | $82,330 | +9.1% | $233K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $629,600 | $71,100 | +4.1% | $210K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $605,000 | $72,030 | −2.3% | $200K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $619,300 | $58,926 | +2.9% | $192K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $602,100 | $55,223 | $198K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2023 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 | Alva | $322K | |
| 9 | Anna Maria | $1.1M | |
| 293 | Apalachicola | $248K | |
| 135 | Apollo Beach | $420K | |
| 75 | Atlantic Beach | $566K | |
| 70 | Atlantis | $583K | |
| 145 | Ave Maria | $406K | |
| 137 | Aventura | $416K | |
| 319 | Bagdad | $220K | |
| 5 | Bal Harbour | $1.3M | |
| 351 | Baldwin | $167K | |
| 81 | Bay Harbor Islands | $543K | |
| 291 | Bay Pines | $248K | |
| 357 | Bayonet Point | $160K | |
| 356 | Bayshore Gardens | $161K | |
| 353 | Bell | $163K | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $141K | |
| 51 | Belleair | $643K | |
| 15 | Belleair Beach | $987K | |
| 147 | Belleair Bluffs | $393K | |
| 344 | Bellview | $186K | |
| 369 | Beverly Hills | $137K | |
| 76 | Big Pine Key | $562K | |
| 64 | Biscayne Park | $607K | |
| 161 | Bloomingdale | $377K | |
| … | |||
| 259 | Sebastian | $282K | |
| 234 | Seffner | $307K | |
| 228 | Seminole | $313K | |
| 10 | Sewall's Point | $1.1M | |
| 310 | Shady Hills | $226K | |
| 110 | Shalimar | $464K | |
| 17 | Siesta Key | $954K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2023
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.